Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹63.9 L
EMD Value
₹5.2 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
KMC MOTIJHEEL
Imp. R.C.C.Nali from Saket nagar in Kidwai Nagar thana xing to wendy xing in ward 18 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1182112_1
130/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,114
₹5.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering 1:4:8(1 cement:4 coarse (zone-iii) 8 graded stone etc all comp. | - | cum | 5,740 | - |
| 2 | Making bundha by sand filled bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag stretching it laying it in nala and removing it after dewatering etc all comp | - | Bags | 42 | - |
| 3 | Providing and fixing of baricating etc all comp | - | rmt | 50 | - |
| 4 | Earth excavation for drain work in ordinary soil lead 50 mt & lift 1.5 mt incl lab T&P etc all comp | - | Sqm | 170 | - |
| 5 | Class-150 Brick work in 1:4 cement & coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including etc all comp | - | Sqm | 6,600 | - |
| 6 | R.C.C. Works With cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:2:4 ( 1 cement:6 aggregae) in lintels etc all comp | 1 | cum | 8,600 | ₹8,591.4 |
| 7 | Mild steel or iron in plain Work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work etc all comp | - | qtl | 7,200 | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing inogration board with paidestal and granite board etc all comp | - | Nos | 3,840 | - |
| 9 | Providing and laying in cement concrete 4:2:1 of not less than strength of m 150 ( stone ballast 4 ( 20 mm normal size):2 etc all comp | - | cum | 6,750 | - |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc all comp | - | Sqm | 390 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2222287.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
SBDnala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .