Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹13,815
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Executive Engineer, Bishnupur Division, PWD
Bishnupur, Bankura
Construction of Septic Tanks, Soak Wells and other allied works related to Sewage system at 04 different places of Bishnupur District Hospital, Bishnupur HD. RN-26000102, Project ID HF262751695S000
2026_WBPWD_5021453_1
WBPWD/EE/BISHNUPUR DIVISION/e-NIT- 13/2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Bishnupur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹13,815
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1WBPWD / EE / BISHNUPUR DIVISION / e-NIT- 13/ 2026-2027 / SL- 1 | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, for all lift, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.
All kinds of soil. | 0.6 | cum | 260.3 | ₹155.92 |
| 2 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 3.98 | cum | 2,123.75 | ₹8,452.53 |
| 3 | 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | 7,294.7 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | 8,340.85 | - |
| 5 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 787.51 | kg | 107.85 | ₹84,932.95 |
| 6 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 1 | sqm | 392.15 | ₹391.76 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) | 26.4 | cum | 7,132.25 | ₹1,88,291.4 |
| 8 | Half brick masonry with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundations and plinth in : cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 9.6 | sqm | 905.05 | ₹8,688.48 |
| 9 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate | 1 | sqm | 614.2 | ₹613.59 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.30 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5099696.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].