Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹49.2 LAccepted-Finance 5 BANK COLONY DEWAS ROAD DISTRICT UJJAIN M P | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹49.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance qualified |
| 2 | L2₹61.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹61.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance disqualified |
| 3 | L3₹66.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹66.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance disqualified |
Tender Value
₹41.7 L
EMD Value
₹31,300
Closing Date
12 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI BHAWAN, AGAR ROAD UJJAIN
ASPHALTING WORK ON SHASTRI NAGAR LINK ROAD UNDER WARD NO. 46
2026_UAD_507068_1
287/ZONE4/E-TENDER/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
SHASTRI NAGAR LINK ROAD UNDER WARD NO. 46
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹5,000
₹31,300
10 Aug 2026
13 May 2026
15 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
12 Jun 2026
13 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and applying tack coat with cationic bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom and as per relevant clauses of section-503. C120.25 kg per sqm (normal bituminous surfaces) | - | SQM | 13 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying bituminous concrete with hot mix plant using crushed aggregates of specified grading,premixed with bituminous binder,transporting the hot mix to work site,laying with a mechanical paver finisher to the required grade,level and alignment,rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction in all respects and as per relevant clauses of section-507.(lime or cement will be used as filler).for Grading II ( 30-40 mm thickness ), Bitumen content 5.4% (VG-30) | - | CUM | 9,102 | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specifiedlevels,grade and cross fall usingType A and B seal coats and as per relevant clauses of section-513 with bitumen Type B (Premixed Seal Coat with hot mix plant & paver finisher) | - | SQM | 44 | - |
| 4 | Road Marking with Hot Applied Thermoplastic Compound with Retro-Reflectorizing Glass Beads
Providing and applying 2.5 mm including reflectorising glass beds @ 250 gm per Sqm area thick road marking strips (retro- reflective) of specified shade/ colour using
hot thermoplastic material by fully/ semi-automatic thermoplastic paint applicator machine fitted with profile shoe, glass beads dispenser, propane tank heater and profile shoe heater, driven by experienced operator on road surface including cost of material,
labour, T&P, cleaning the road surface of all dirt, seals, oil, grease and foreign material etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and as per Section 803 of specifications. | 480 | SQM | 438 | ₹2,10,240 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
BOQ_610830.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].