Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹96.9 L
EMD Value
₹6.8 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction of drain from Nalanda School to Ram Kumar Kamal house and Chander house and Hakkal house under Zone 06 Ward 27 Nankari.
2026_NNKAN_1181373_1
177/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
Ward 27
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,503
₹6.8 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling reinforced cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 13.2 | cum | 1,200 | ₹15,840 |
| 2 | Nala disilting in soil mixed with moorum ,shingle. Including all complete. | 337.5 | cum | 210 | ₹70,875 |
| 3 | Making banda by sand filling bag including cost of local sand empty cement bag streching it, including all complete. | 240 | bag | 42 | ₹10,080 |
| 4 | Dewatering of drain by diesel pump set. Etc all complete. | 80 | hours | 228 | ₹18,240 |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 1,382.4 | cum | 215 | ₹2,97,216 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 115.2 | cum | 4,380 | ₹5,04,576 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 640.8 | cum | 6,600 | ₹42,29,280 |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1) cement: 4 coarse sand) | 2,592 | sqm | 182 | ₹4,71,744 |
| 9 | R.C.C works with1:1.5:3 cement approved coarse sand and 2 cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportion 1:1.5:3 (1 cement:6 aggregate) in lintels of doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its bending the same with 24 BWG binding wire and necessary centring and shuttering etc. and also including supply of all materials labours and tools and plants etc. required for proper completion of work. stone ballast but for slab including shuttering mat. Lab etc. All complete | 170.52 | cum | 8,600 | ₹14,66,472 |
| 10 | Mild steel or iron in plain work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work (when not include in overall rates) wrought to required shape as necessary including bending for proper completion of the work and including supply of steel its wastage bend hooks and authrized overlapping shall be measured up to floor two level(over all Rate)12 mm to 32 mm. tor etc.all complete. | 133.86 | qtl | 7,200 | ₹9,63,792 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.39 MB
BOQ_2221080.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .