Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Registrar
TISS Mumbai
Renovation of Board Room (excluding AV system) at Naoroji Campus, TISS Mumbai
2026_TISS_924301_1
TISSBOARDROOM2026R
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
TISS Mumbai
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹18,000
TISS Mumbai
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1‘Renovation of Board Room (excluding AV system) at Naoroji Campus, TISS Mumbai’ | ||||||
| 1.01 | EARTH WORK Supplying chemical emulsion in sealed containers including delivery as specified. Chlorpyriphos/ Lindane emulsifiable concentrate of 20% | 16.25 | litre | - | - | 18% |
| 1.02 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion for POST-CONSTRUCTIONAL anti-termite treatment (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion) : Treatment of soil under existing floors using chemical emulsion © one litre per hole, 300 mm apart including drilling 12 mm diameter holes and plugging with cement mortar 1 :2 (1 cement: 2 Coarse sand) to match the existing floor: With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration | 43.2 | sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 1.03 | Treatment of existing masonry using chemical emulsion @ one litre per hole at 300 mm interval including drilling holes at 45 degree and plugging them with cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand) to the full depth of the hole : With Chlorpyriphos/Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration | 26.62 | metre | - | - | 18% |
| 1.04 | WOOD AND P. V. C. WORK Filling unit /Floor Filling Unit/ storage Unit made with 19 mm BWP ply with lamination at outer side and polishing inside with suitable number of shelfs and locking arrangements as directed by engineer incharge. Storage unit door shutters shall be laminated internally. Back side ply both side non laminated 12mm BWP Ply. | 6.78 | Sqm. | - | - | 18% |
| 1.05 | Conference table of the desired size and shape, fabricated using 19 mm thick BWP plywood, finished with suitable veneer of minimum 1 mm thickness on all exposed sides. The table shall be provided with a machine-applied melamine glossy/matt polish finish as per the approved sample.
The table shall have a 32 mm thick perimeter border/frame with the desired leg design, suitably engineered to provide adequate strength, stability, and proper floor support. | 7.54 | Sqm. | - | - | 18% |
| 1.06 | Providing and fixing of SRS (Screen Aluminium Backing) Roller Blinds without headrail, : Blinds, Make: Vista Screen Alu Backing Solaris Specifications: Composition: 30% Polyester, 70% PVC, Openness Factor: 5% Weight: 419 grams per square meter, Thickness: 0.55 mm Colour Fastness: Grade 5, Fire Classification: FDA 701Colour Shade: SRS 301 White as per the direction of Engineer in Charge | 13.83 | Sqm. | - | - | 18% |
| 1.07 | Providing and fixing in Wall Panelling in single layer exterior grade HDHMR boards of Action Tesa & Equivalent recommended gradings treated for fungal/borer/termite resistance and calibrated for high moisture resistance as per Grade-1, IS-12406-2003 and also ecomarked labelled by ISI for enviournment friendly with density 850 kg/cum (5% variation)] to existing frame/base /wall (which shall be paid seperately) ) and top layer with Action Tesa AC5 8mm HDF Laminated plank(880kg/M3) using fully threaded CSK phillips headed S.S. screws of required sizes and headless nails, glue etc. (to secure top decorative layer on the base layer) wherever recommended all complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge.
12 mm thick plain HDHMR board base layer fix to base/wall plus one layer AC3 8mm flooring | 71.2 | Sqm. | - | - | 18% |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing HDF wooden laminated flooring 12mm thick of AC-5 HDF grade of "Action Tesa" or equivalent brand with 0.20 mm thick Polyurethane Sheet and 2mm thick PU foam as per approved colour, shade and design complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | 43.2 | sqm | - | - | 18% |
| 1.09 | FINISHING Internal painting including scapping, putty to make the surface even, one priming coat and two coats of tractor emulsion/ acrylic emulsion paint etc. all complete Internal Painitng | 66.18 | Sqm. | - | - | 18% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
BOQ_971293.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].