Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹7.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹7.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹7.7 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹7.7 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M Abdul Niaz L3 | kvsm contruction L2 | R Vijayakumar L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Geophysical Investigation charges including preparation of geophysical report as per TWAD Board type circular including all cost of transportation and handling charges etc.,complete | 2 | No | 4,200 ₹8,400 | 3,760 ₹7,520 | 3,500 ₹7,000 Lowest |
| 2.00Drilling of 150mm(6") dia Vertical clear bores in Hard rock in any habitation any where in Salem District to any required depth as directed b y the officers concerened including labour charges for inserting M.S/P.V.C Casing pipes to any reauired depth , assembilling in the drilled hole including welding joints if necessary . Grouting the cassing pipes including conducting proper yield test at final depath (by provinding 90 ' V' Notch fitted in a formed channel and the correct yield at the time of free flow in the channel while flushing the bore after completion of drilling process should be ascertained of and reported )including Bore cover transportation. crew and fuel charges for rigs and supporting Vechicles from one place to another etc Complete and as directed by officers Concerned. | ||||||
| 2.01 | Drilling of 150mm dia. bore wells in overburden soil including labour charges for insertion of casing pipes | 36 | Rm | 275 ₹9,900 | 250 ₹9,000 Lowest | 285 ₹10,260 |
| 2.02 | 19m-150m chainage | 264 | Rm | 330 ₹87,120 | 295 ₹77,880 Lowest | 348 ₹91,872 |
| 2.03 | 151m-180m and Above | 60 | Rm | 360 ₹21,600 | 321 ₹19,260 Lowest | 380 ₹22,800 |
| 2.04 | 181m-210m and Above | 40 | Rm | 420 ₹16,800 | 376 ₹15,040 Lowest | 410 ₹16,400 |
| 3.00 | Supply and delivery of 150mm OD 6KSC pvc casing pipe for bore well including cost ang convayance of material and labour charge etc complete. [CS- Casing Shallow Depth up to 80m | 36 | Rm | 457 ₹16,452 | 406 ₹14,616 Lowest | 435 ₹15,660 |
| 4.00 | Supply and delivery of vertical wet type 5 HP (50 lpm x 175 m head) submersible pumpset with motor and confirming to IS 8034/2002 with ISI marking without D.O.L pannel board as per standard specification. The pump set should be supplied with 5M flat submersible motor etc.,complete. complying with std. specifications. | 2 | No | 65,500 ₹1,31,000 | 61,108 ₹1,22,216 | 55,000 ₹1,10,000 Lowest |
| 5.00SUPPLYING OF Three phase PANEL BOARD-STAR DELTA WITH TWO LEVEL GUARD as per IS specification | ||||||
| 5.01 | 5HP | 2 | No | 14,000 ₹28,000 | 15,028 ₹30,056 | 10,000 ₹20,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
25 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer
Trichy Main Road Mallu Town Panchayat Salem Dt
Providing New borewell with Mini Power Pump at Ward no.03 Pichampalaiyam Mariyamman Kovil Near and Providing New borewell with Mini Power Pump at Ward no.06 Vengampatty PUE School Near in Mallur Town panchayat
2026_DTP_696593_1
191/2026/A1
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Works
90 days
Mallur Town Panchayat
Enclosed
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
Mallur Town Panchayat
28 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Geophysical Investigation charges including preparation of geophysical report as per TWAD Board type circular including all cost of transportation and handling charges etc.,complete | 2 | No | 100 | ₹200 |
| 2Drilling of 150mm(6") dia Vertical clear bores in Hard rock in any habitation any where in Salem District to any required depth as directed b y the officers concerened including labour charges for inserting M.S/P.V.C Casing pipes to any reauired depth , assembilling in the drilled hole including welding joints if necessary . Grouting the cassing pipes including conducting proper yield test at final depath (by provinding 90 ' V' Notch fitted in a formed channel and the correct yield at the time of free flow in the channel while flushing the bore after completion of drilling process should be ascertained of and reported )including Bore cover transportation. crew and fuel charges for rigs and supporting Vechicles from one place to another etc Complete and as directed by officers Concerned. | |||||
| 2.01 | Drilling of 150mm dia. bore wells in overburden soil including labour charges for insertion of casing pipes | 36 | Rm | 100 | ₹3,600 |
| 2.02 | 19m-150m chainage | 264 | Rm | 100 | ₹26,400 |
| 2.03 | 151m-180m and Above | 60 | Rm | 100 | ₹6,000 |
| 2.04 | 181m-210m and Above | 40 | Rm | 100 | ₹4,000 |
| 3 | Supply and delivery of 150mm OD 6KSC pvc casing pipe for bore well including cost ang convayance of material and labour charge etc complete. [CS- Casing Shallow Depth up to 80m | 36 | Rm | 100 | ₹3,600 |
| 4 | Supply and delivery of vertical wet type 5 HP (50 lpm x 175 m head) submersible pumpset with motor and confirming to IS 8034/2002 with ISI marking without D.O.L pannel board as per standard specification. The pump set should be supplied with 5M flat submersible motor etc.,complete. complying with std. specifications. | 2 | No | 100 | ₹200 |
| 5SUPPLYING OF Three phase PANEL BOARD-STAR DELTA WITH TWO LEVEL GUARD as per IS specification | |||||
| 5.01 | 5HP | 2 | No | 100 | ₹200 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
BOQ_837472.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
BID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].