Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.3 LAccepted-AOC GOVT INSTITUTE FOR TRAINING OF TRAINERS F 83 SH 18 SECTOR 36 ROHTAK 124001 | ROHTAK | HARYANA | 124001 | ₹11.3 L Quoted ₹12.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹13.3 LRejected-Finance NEAR GOVT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE DEOD KHERI ROAD BY PASS KAITHAL | ₹13.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not Lowest |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s Mahadev Electrical works L2 | GENERAL ENDEAVOUR PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 11KV HT CT Ratio 10/5 0.2S complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Each | 40,000 ₹40,000 | 30,000 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Supply of 11KV HT PT Ratio 10/5 0.2S complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Each | 40,000 ₹40,000 | 30,000 ₹30,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply of GI chemical earthing complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 6 | Each | 9,500 ₹57,000 | 8,500 ₹51,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Supply of Copper chemical earthing complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 6 | Each | 12,000 ₹72,000 | 10,700 ₹64,200 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supply of 11KV GO Do switch complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Each | 53,000 ₹53,000 | 47,000 ₹47,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supply of 11KV cubical box complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Each | 39,000 ₹39,000 | 35,000 ₹35,000 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Erection charges for installation of HT accessoris complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Each | 52,000 ₹52,000 | 47,000 ₹47,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supply of Cable HT 3*50 MM 2 complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 50 | Metre | 1,050 ₹52,500 | 940 ₹47,000 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supply of 250 KVA T/F copper complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | 1 | Each | 9,20,000 ₹9,20,000 | 8,60,000 ₹8,60,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹11.3 L
EMD Value
₹26,640
Closing Date
1 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
MANJEET DAHIYA
Municipal Corporation Rohtak
Completion of electricity work for Incinerator electric connection at Jail road near Sunariya village in Municipal Corporation, Rohtak. (recall)
2026_HRY_531385_1
202654C7C76D 2042 41C9 953A 719D3F107B86287ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Rohtak
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹26,640
Yes
19 Aug 2026
24 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
24 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 11KV HT CT Ratio 10/5 0.2S complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Each | - | - |
| 2 | Supply of 11KV HT PT Ratio 10/5 0.2S complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Each | - | - |
| 3 | Supply of GI chemical earthing complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Each | - | - |
| 4 | Supply of Copper chemical earthing complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Supply of 11KV GO Do switch complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply of 11KV cubical box complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Each | - | - |
| 7 | Erection charges for installation of HT accessoris complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supply of Cable HT 3*50 MM 2 complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Supply of 250 KVA T/F copper complete in all respect upto entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge | - | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_610444.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Corrigendum2026_HRY_531385_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].