Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹12.4 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
EE,RMD-2,DDA
EE,RMD-2,DDA
Improvement of Cement Concrete Road stretch from Govt. School Sector 20 to CNG Road Sector-21, Rohini (Sector-20, 21 side carriageway).
2026_DDA_924132_1
24/EE/RMD-2/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
ROHINI
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹12.4 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | - | cum | 3,551.25 | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed design mix cement concrete for reinforced cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength; including pumping of concrete to site of laying, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. All works upto plinth level: Concrete of M25 grade with minimum cement content of 330 kg/cum.
Note: Cement content considered in M-25 is @ 330 kg/cum. Less cement used as per design mix is recoverable separately. In case the cement content in design mix is more than the specified minimum cement content, nothing extra will be paid for extra cement used however the contractor shall have discretion to either re-design the mix or bear the cost of extra cement. | - | Cum | 9,504.75 | - |
| 3.1 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for :
Walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, butteresses, plinth and string courses etc. | - | Sqm | 842.5 | - |
| 3.2 | Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access | - | Sqm | 927.25 | - |
| 3.3 | Edges of slabs and breaks in floors and walls a) Under 20 cm wide | - | Metre | 208.55 | - |
| 4 | Providing and placing in position 100 mm thick factory made machine batched & machine mixed Precast RCC Rectangular Covers on drains of footpath of various sizes, of M-25 grade cement concrete for RCC work, including cost of centering, shuttering, reinforcement of 8 mm dia TMT bars of Fe 500 grade @ maximum 100 mm c/c on both ways, neat cement punning on finished surface, properly encased on all edges with 1.6 mm thick, 100 mm wide MS sheet duly painted over priming coat, reinforcement to be welded at edges with MS sheet and providing 2 Nos. 12 mm dia bar for hooks etc including cost of cartage, all leads & lift, handling at site etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | 3,081.95 | - |
| 5 | Taking out existing kerb stones of all types from footpath/ central verge, including removal of mortar etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | meter | 39.35 | - |
| 6 | Taking out existing CC interlocking paver blocks from footpath/ central verge, including removal of rubbish etc., disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground, for which payment shall be made separately and stacking of serviceable material within 50 metre lead as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Sqm | 131.75 | - |
| 7 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil | - | cum | 177.5 | - |
| 8 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | - | cum | 196 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.32 MB
BOQ_971112.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
NIT24.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .