Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.0 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,041
Closing Date
1 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (3 NOS) NEAR TRANSFORMER AT NIMDANGA
2025_ZPHD_916943_17
3741
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,041
Yes
26 Aug 2026
9 Oct 2025
4 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
1 Nov 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 16-Nov-2025 05:04 PM Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (3 NOS) NEAR TRANSFORMER AT NIMDANGA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_17
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (3 NOS) NEAR TRANSFORMER AT NIMDANGA
Contract No: 3741/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Manas Layek (GSTN-19AHTPL2884R1Z1) BID ID -7253060 102030.000 -0.050 101978.990 One Lakh One Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Eight
2.00 ANADI CHARAN MISHRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253232 102030.000 -0.030 101999.390 One Lakh One Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety Nine
3.00 DAMODAR MAITY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7253304 102030.000 -0.010 102019.800 One Lakh Two Thousand Nineteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Manas Layek(101978.990)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHT (3 NOS) NEAR TRANSFORMER AT NIMDANGA Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_916943_17
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Manas Layek (BID ID -7253060) 101978.990 L1
2 ANADI CHARAN MISHRA (BID ID -7253232) 101999.390 L2
3 DAMODAR MAITY (BID ID -7253304) 102019.800 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].