Loading…
Loading…
Tender ID
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.0 LAccepted-Finance NO 315 RAJAVEETHI ARANJI VILLAGE SOMASIPADI POST KILPENNATHUR TALUK TIRUVANNAMALAI DISTRICT 606 611 | TIRUVANNAMALAI | TIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606611 | L1 | Accepted-Finance Below Rate quoted | |
| 2 | L2₹46.1 L+₹6,217.47 (0.14%)Rejected-Finance DOOR NO 7 121 KUDAL NAGAR KUDAL NAGAR KUTTALAM PATTI 626101 | VIRUDHUNAGAR | TAMIL NADU | 626101 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Above Rate quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ayyan Construction L1 | Mani M L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Name of the Work: STRENGTHENING OF THE ROAD FROM THALLAMPADI ROAD KM KALPOONDI PANCHAYAT )(3/0 4/2) R363 IN KILPENNATHUR BLOCK | |||||
| 1.01Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes ,Light jungle ,saplings and trees of girths upto 300mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlie and disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm thickness as per technical specification clause 201. etc. comp. | |||||
| 1.02 | Km.0/0 - 1/2 | 1,728 | Sq.m | 6 ₹10,368 Lowest | 6 ₹10,368 Lowest |
| 1.03Earth work excavation in all classes of soils except hard rock requiring blasting depositing on bank with initial lead of 10M and lift of 2M including all labour charges and incidental charges such as shoring, strutting, providing coffer dams, bailing out of water as per 20A | |||||
| 1.04 | Km.0/0 - 1/2 | 648 | Cu.m | 140 ₹90,720 Lowest | 141 ₹91,368 |
| 1.05Collection and supply of Girrty gravel for side berms and labour charges for filling etc complete | |||||
| 1.06 | Km.0/0 - 1/1 | 135 | Cu.m | 340 ₹45,900 Lowest | 340 ₹45,900 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Km.1/0 - 1/2 | 27 | Cu.m | 350 ₹9,450 Lowest | 350 ₹9,450 Lowest |
| 1.08Picking up existing BT surface upto 5 to 10 cm of old metalled surface , cambering, sectioning of carriage way etc., complete | |||||
| 1.09 | Km.0/0 - 1/2 | 1,500 | Cu.m | 23 ₹34,500 Lowest | 23 ₹34,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹46.9 L
EMD Value
₹46,850
Closing Date
4 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
BLOCK DEVELOPEMENT OFFICER (B.PT)
THE BLOCK DEVELOPEMENT OFFICE,KILPENNATHUR
STRENGTHENING OF THE ROAD FROM THALLAMPADI ROAD KM 0/0 TO 1/200 IN KALPOONDI KPANCHAYAT (3/0 4/2)
2026_RDTN_666435_1
ROC.NO.A3/067/2025 DT.13.02.2026_01
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Wise
KILPENNATHUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹46,850
Yes
4 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
4 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Name of the Work: STRENGTHENING OF THE ROAD FROM THALLAMPADI ROAD KM KALPOONDI PANCHAYAT )(3/0 4/2) R363 IN KILPENNATHUR BLOCK | |||||
| 1.01 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting wild vegetation, grass, bushes ,Light jungle ,saplings and trees of girths upto 300mm, removal of stumps of such trees cut earlie and disposal of unserviceable material and stacking of serviceable materials to be used or auctioned, upto a lead of 1000m including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150mm thickness as per technical specification clause 201. etc. comp. | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Km.0/0 - 1/2 | 1,728 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 1.03 | Earth work excavation in all classes of soils except hard rock requiring blasting depositing on bank with initial lead of 10M and lift of 2M including all labour charges and incidental charges such as shoring, strutting, providing coffer dams, bailing out of water as per 20A | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Km.0/0 - 1/2 | 648 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 1.05 | Collection and supply of Girrty gravel for side berms and labour charges for filling etc complete | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Km.0/0 - 1/1 | 135 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 1.07 | Km.1/0 - 1/2 | 27 | Cu.m | - | - |
| 1.08 | Picking up existing BT surface upto 5 to 10 cm of old metalled surface , cambering, sectioning of carriage way etc., complete | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Km.0/0 - 1/2 | 1,500 | Cu.m | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.34 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.04 MB
BOQ_800536.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .