Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm3d left
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer, E.W.C., 177, Alenganj, Prayagraj
Supply of Materials and Erection for Increasing Capacity of T/F installed at 33/11 KV S/s Handiya Gramin Distt. Prayagraj in MD Discretion Fund on Semi Turnkey Basis Under Prayagraj-II
2026_PVVNV_1181070_1
17/EWCP/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Turn-key
360 days
Prayagraj
Supply of Materials and Erection for Increasing Capacity of T/F installed at 33/11 KV S/s Handiya Gramin Distt. Prayagraj in MD Discretion Fund on Semi Turnkey Basis Under Prayagraj-II
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,190
Account Number 914020010003107
₹5,000
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Name of Work: Supply of Materials and Erection for Increasing Capacity of T/F installed at 33/11 KV S/s Handiya Gramin Distt. Prayagraj in MD Discretion Fund on "Semi Turnkey Basis" Under Prayagraj-II | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Erection work | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Repairing of Existing T/F plinth size 4.46 x 3.46 x 1.0 Mtr. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 4 | Dismantling of Switchyard fencing for safe shifting of old 5 MVA power T/Fs | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 5 | Safe Shifting & dragging of old 5 MVA T/F from inside to out side of Switch Yard after detaching its accessories i.e. Radiator, conservator etc and empting the T/F i.e taking out the T/F oil and disconnecting all 33 KV and 11 KV connections as well as dismantling of 11 KV cable stand and neutral stand. All tools & T&P shall be provided by the contractor and Making all connection 8 MVA power T/F | 1 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
BOQ_2220582.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
T17.docx
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .