Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.9 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
DGM T Services
Ground Floor Room No 2, Maintenance Block Building near 220kv substation, Delhi Transco Limited at Indraprastha, New Delhi 110002
Two Year Civil Repair and Maintenance contract
2026_DTL_296339_1
T26P750013
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
730 days
all 400kv and 220kv substations comes under jurisd
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹2.9 L
Yes
17 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
17 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Item no 1 to 88:- Two Year Civil Repair & Maintenance contract for all 400kv/220kv substations comes under jurisdictions of Civil O&M-II department, DTL. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge: All kinds of soil | 100 | M2 | 129.85 | ₹12,985 |
| 3 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth,sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth,consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead upto 50 m and for all lift. | 25 | M3 | 196 | ₹4,900 |
| 4 | Supplying chemical emulsion in sealed containers including delivery as specified.
Chlorpyriphos/ Lindane emulsifiable concentrate of 20% | 100 | Litre | 234.75 | ₹23,475 |
| 5 | Diluting and injecting chemical emulsion for POST-CONSTRUCTIONAL
anti-termite treatment (excluding the cost of chemical emulsion) : Treatment of existing masonry using chemical emulsion @ one litre per hole at 300 mm interval including drilling holes at 45 degree and plugging them with cement mortar 1:2 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand) to the full depth of the hole : With Chlorpyriphos/ Lindane E.C. 20% with 1% concentration | 150 | Metre | 43 | ₹6,450 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 20 | M3 | 7,878.5 | ₹1,57,570 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 30 | M3 | 6,812 | ₹2,04,360 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:
1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 125 | CUM | 9,045.75 | ₹11,30,718.75 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 10,000 | KG | 107.85 | ₹10,78,500 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 50 | M3 | 7,370.65 | ₹3,68,532.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
NIT2yearMtcOM2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.56 MB
BOQ_394456.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].