Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Greater than L1 Bidder |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Greater than 2nd Lowest Bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 01 UNITED ELECTRIC RAUZA RAUZA GHAZIPUR GHAZIPUR UTTAR PRADESH 233001 | GHAZIPUR | UTTAR PRADESH | 233001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical TECHNICALLY DISALLOWED |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,847
Closing Date
23 Mar 2026, 11:00 amClosed
EEKNIID
82 BELGACHIA ROAD KOLKATA37
AS PER NIT
2026_HSD_1016529_2
WBHOUSING/EE/KN2D/NIT15/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
KOLKATA
REFERRED TO TENDER DOCUMENTS
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,847
Yes
82 BELGACHIA ROAD KOLKATA37
31 Aug 2026
28 Feb 2026
25 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
23 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stripping off worn out plaster and raking out joints of walls, celings etc. upto any height and in any floor including removing rubbish within a lead of 75m as directed. | 1 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 2 | Dismantling R.C. floor, roof, beams etc. including cutting rods and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. including stacking of steel bars. | - | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 3 | 1st Floor | - | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 4 | Cutting chase upto 125 x 150 mm. and subsequent mending of damages
(b) in concrete wall [Cement-3.6 Kg/Mtr] | - | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 5 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after
completion of works (upto roof of ground floor)
(a) 25 mm to 30 mm thick wooden shuttering as per decision & direction of Engineer-In-Charge.
Ground Floor | 4.35 | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 6 | 1st Floor | - | Sq.m. | - | - |
| 7 | Applying epoxy based reactive joining agent for joining the old concrete with fresh concrete to be applied within manufacturer's specified time as per manufacturers specification. (0.4 Kg / m² of concrete surface) | - | Sq.m. | 309 | - |
| 8 | Cement concrete (1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips 5.6 mm size with hexagonal square mesh wire netting, I.R.C. fabric mesh or X.P. M. fitted and fixed after tying the existing reinforcement on concrete without distributing the same and with proper scarping and cleaning the reinforcement and
disturbed concrete with wire brush etc. after applying a coat of cement including the cost of wire netting I.R.C or X. P. M. & cost of all handling and scaffolding complete as per direction of Engineer-in -charge.
b) 25 mm thick | 1 | Sq.m. | 287.16 | ₹286.87 |
| 9 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes.
(i) Pakur Variety
Community Hall
Ground Floor | - | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 10 | Office Building
Ground Floor | 1 | Cu.m. | 5,794.14 | ₹5,788.35 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.83 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_2497169.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].