Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Oct 2026, 2:00 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
46
4 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Entire/Bulk order will be placed on those suppliers who have satisfactory past performance for the same or similar item as per Para 2.6 of GCC. The firm may read the Para 2.6 of GCC in details. Similar items means "Item with different sizes but as per tender specification"
In keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order, 2017, as amended, it has been found that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local supplies should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at their own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Authorized dealer/agent of the approved vendors/OEM must upload tender specific authorization in proper format [preferably as per Annexure-4 of GCC attached], failing by which their offer will be summarily rejected.
i) Bidder has to furnish "Type Test" report for the item during submission of bid. ii) The Tenderer shall furnish the guarantee performance, technical and other particulars (Annexure- A) as per Clause 10.1 of Reference specification (attached with the Tender) otherwise their offer will be summarily rejected.
27 conditions
FOR: Destination.
The evaluation of total unit rate (TUR) for the purpose of inter-se position will be on Total Unit Rate for deliveries up to destination.
Mode of Despatch- By Road on door delivery basis
Bidder are reminded to carefully go through IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly those pertaining to Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and penal measures. If two or more bidders are found to be sister concerns or affiliates (having common partner/director/promoter/owner/holding company decision control, etc.) the offers of all such sister concerns are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and condition.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by TPI (Third Party Inspection).
TPI Agency shall provide the following documents along with the supply of the material to the Consignee to fulfil the requirement of the Specification: 1.Inspection Certificate. 2. Acceptance Tests Report of item & packing. 3. Calibration certificate of Tools used for Inspection
Sharing of Land Border with India Clause: Bidders are requested to go through Clause No. 32.0 (32.1 to 32.6) of SER Instruction to Tenderers and General Conditions. Bidders should confirm following certificate for Compliance. (a) I have read the clause Sr. No. 32 of Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract attached with the tender regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and on subcontracting to contractors from such countries. (b) I certify that this bidder is not from such a country and will not subcontract any work to a contractor from such countries unless such contractor is registered with the Competent Authority. I also certify that this bidder will not offer any products/services of entity from such countries unless such entity is registered with the Competent Authority. (c) I hereby certify that this bidder fulfils all requirements in this regard and is eligible to be considered. (d) I hereby acknowledge that in the event of acceptance of my bid on above certificate and if the certificate is found to be false at any stage, the false certificate would be a ground for immediate termination of contract and further legal action in accordance with the Law. (Bidders confirming this certificate for Compliance shall select Yes in the Complied column. However in case you do not confirm above certificate for Compliance, select NO in complied column. In such cases you are required to submit the certificate for Compliance as per Part B of Annexure-8 Instructions to tenderers and general conditions of tenders for supply contract along with their Bid/Offer.)
MSEs who are interested in availing themselves of the MSE benefits will enclose with their offer the copy of UDYAM Registration Certificate ONLY as per para 3.0 of the GCC attached.
Firm to mention HSN Code & GSTIN No. of the tendered item.
Firm should mention details address of the place of inspection.
Earnest Money and Security Deposit are applicable as per para 5 and 6 of SER Instruction to Tenderers & General conditions of Tender attached with this Tender. Tenderer to read these clauses carefully.
1 condition
Code of Integrity Declaration: I/We have carefully gone through the IRS conditions of contract (included and uploaded along with the bid document) particularly Para 2500 pertaining to "Code of Integrity, Misdemeanor and Penalties". I/We hereby certify that no other concerns or affiliates (such as having common partner/director/promoter/owner/holding company /management control etc.) have participated in this tender which give rise to a conflict of interest or fall under anti-competitive practices. We understand that the offers of all such related concerns including ours are liable to be rejected as per relevant provisions of IRS terms and conditions. I/We, affirm that we shall abide by the Code of Integrity in general, with specific reference to conflict of interest [Para 2502 (e)], anti competitive practices [Para 2502(c)] and obligation to proactive disclosures [Para2503]. I/We understand that we are fully responsible for the above declaration and it shall not be the Railway's responsibility to verify the same. I/We are aware that we shall be liable for all consequences of violation of Code of Integrity, if detected at any stage.
1 location across West Bengal · 179 Set total
Discharge/Earthing Rod assembly as per RDSO spec no- ETI/OHE/51(9/87) with A&C slip no. 1 for using 25 KV OHE with top hook assembly etc.
46263101~SER
46263101
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
Exempted
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 179 Set total
DISCHARGE EARTHING ROD ASSEMBLY AS PER RDSO SPECN. NO.ETI/OHE/51(9/87) REV - 1 with A&C slip No. 1 for using on 25KV AC Conventional OHE with TOP Hook Assembly suitable for 25 K V AC Traction system conductor. Each complete assembly to be supplied in high durable quality canvas bag as per Clause 5.10. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| New General Stores Depot/KGP, SER | West Bengal | 179.00 Set |
| Total | 179 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5887729.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5578974.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5560552.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5887730.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].