Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LQualified Item Categories: Reshelling of Under feed Roller Shaft with scrap of mill Size 30 inch x 60 inch Mill 530 mm x 1520 | Item Categories: Reshelling of Under feed Roller Shaft with scrap of mill Size 30 inch x 60 inch Mill 530 mm x 1520 | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Qualified |
| 2 | L2₹14.2 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: Reshelling of Under feed Roller Shaft with scrap of mill Size 30 inch x 60 inch Mill 530 mm x 1520 K 213 MORTI RAJNAGAR EXTN GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 201017 UDYAM UP 29 0018981 09EBXPM2478A1Z6 R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | GHAZIABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 201017 | Item Categories: Reshelling of Under feed Roller Shaft with scrap of mill Size 30 inch x 60 inch Mill 530 mm x 1520 | ₹14.2 L | L2 | Not Evaluated Category: General |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
26 Jun 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Reshelling of Under feed Roller
9455392
GEM/2026/B/7652963
Single Packet Bid
Reshelling of Under feed Roller Shaft with scrap of mill Size 30 inch x 60 inch Mill 530 mm x 1520
Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
Exempted
Yes
26 Jun 2026
11 Jun 2026
26 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reshelling of Under feed Roller Shaft with scrap of mill Size 30 inch x 60 inch Mill 530 mm x 1520 mm As per drawing No M 64 B | Reshelling of Under feed Rollers with special magnese and Siliica Alloy Mixture Hard coarse grain Non polishing cast iron shell having the hardness 200 220 BHN shrunk fitted on our Roller shaft duly machined but ungrooved as per drg (to be provided by factory) The composition of shell material should conform to IS 11201 1985 and shall Contains | 3 | Per Roller | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam Charges Of 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj Roller Pitch Size 25 Mm | 60 |
| 2 | Grooving Charges of Roller Pitch size 25 mm | Grooving Charges of Roller Pitch size 25 mm | 2 | Each | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam Charges Of 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj Roller Pitch Size 50 Mm | 60 |
| 3 | Grooving Charges of Roller Pitch size 50 mm | Grooving Charges of Roller Pitch size 50 mm | 1 | Each | Kumar Of Roller 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj Shaft | 60 |
| 4 | Journal Polishing of Roller Shaft | Journal Polishing of Roller Shaft | 3 | Each | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj | 60 |
| 5 | dummy1 | dm | 1 | Each | Akhilesh Kumar Nigam 209602,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd. Kaimganj | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9455392.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.10 MB
terms_2026-06-11-16-04-43_d41792519a64c303adf134077f4b7254.pdf
BOQ • 1.42 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-2_2026-06-11-16-04-43_f089674d0141116e061b95e51e73dfa6.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
terms_5897a5b0-177c-4834-ac611781174239710_kscmkaimganj.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.42 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].