Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAccepted-AOC 57 B B ROAD 4TH LANE VYASARPADI CHENNAI 39 | 39 | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance 2ND CROSS 7A PP NAGAR THIRUCHENGODE ROAD PALLIPALAYAM NAMAKKAL 638 006 | NAMAKKAL | TAMIL NADU | 638006 | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 104 KODAMBAKKAM ROAD 600033 CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600033 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600033 | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD Not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Sree Mathamman Industrial Suppliers | JM Minkalam |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of 12V, 65AH, Type EP 65-12 Battery, Make : EXIDE, STANDARD, AMCO or equivalent (1 set consists of 16 batteries) | 2 | set | 1,49,584 ₹1,76,509.12 Lowest | 1,75,360 ₹2,06,924.8 |
| 2.00 | Buy back of existing battery set | 2 | set | 60,800 ₹71,744 | 52,800 ₹62,304 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,500
Closing Date
6 Oct 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTURDAM
Supply of 12V 65AH Type EP 65 12 Battery and buy back of existing battery set
2025_EB_606308_1
CE MTPS1 SE PA MM JE4 OT NO 578 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS1 METTURDAM
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,500
Yes
21 May 2026
19 Sept 2025
7 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
6 Oct 2025
19 Sept 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_724713.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].