Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹34.1 LAccepted-AOC PIROJPUR KARNAJORA RAIGANJ UTTAR DINAJPUR PIN 733130 | RAIGANJ | UTTAR DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | 733130 | ₹34.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹35.2 LRejected-Finance N A | FARIDABAD | HARYANA | 121004 | ₹35.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
| 3 | L3₹36.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹36.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance OTHER THAN L1 |
Tender Value
₹34.2 L
EMD Value
₹68,390
Closing Date
21 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Executive Officer, Raiganj Panchayat Samity
Raiganj Panchayat Samity
Construction of PCC Bhurat Sheikh house to chourangimore under Bahin GP, Raiganj Block.
2025_ZPHD_972880_1
207/RPS/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Under Bahin GP
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹68,390
Yes
29 Aug 2026
13 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
21 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Pronab Baidya Created Date/Time: 24-Dec-2025 06:46 PM Tender Title: 207/RPS/2025 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_972880_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raiganj Development Block
Name of Work: Construction of PCC Bhurat Sheikh house to chourangimore under Bahin GP, Raiganj Block
Contract No: NIT No. 207/RPS/2025-2026 Sl. No. 01
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (GSTN-19AACAP4881H1Z7) BID ID -7694977 3419511.00 3.00 3522096.33 Thirty Five Lakh Twenty Two Thousand Ninety Six
2.00 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-19AAABC0285F1ZY) BID ID -7699055 3419511.00 6.00 3624681.66 Thirty Six Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Six Hundred and Eighty One
3.00 GREEN DREAMS DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7637651 3419511.00 -.30 3409252.47 Thirty Four Lakh Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: GREEN DREAMS DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION(3409252.47)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: 207/RPS/2025 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_972880_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 GREEN DREAMS DESIGN & CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7637651) 3409252.47 L1
2 PLATINUM CO-OP LAB CONT AND CONST SOC LTD (BID ID -7694977) 3522096.33 L2
3 CHAPDUAR LABOUR CO-OPERATIVE CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7699055) 3624681.66 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].