Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹4.3 LAccepted-AOC 24 1 2ND MAIN ROAD JAI NAGAR ARUMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 106 | ₹4.3 L Quoted ₹4.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.4 LRejected-AOC NO 20 THIRUMALAI NAGAR EXTENSION II KOLATHUR CHENNAI 600099 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600099 | ₹4.4 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS L2 | Vijay Shri Engineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for supply and fixing of CARBORUNDUM Make "CUMITUFF 90" Type 15mm thick ceramic weldable tiles for Mill Inner Cone including surface preparation, welding of steel inserts, applying special type of bonding material, including cost of consumable nature ceramic tiles, bonding materials, steel inserts and hire charges for T&Ps. | 3.85 | Sq.mtr | 62,350 ₹2,40,047.5 | 60,000 ₹2,31,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for supply and fixing of CARBORUNDUM Make "CUMITUFF 90" Type 15mm thick ceramic weldable tiles for Mill Inner Cone including surface preparation, welding of steel inserts, applying special type of bonding material, including cost of consumable nature ceramic tiles, bonding materials, steel inserts and hire charges for T&Ps. | 5 | Sq.mtr | 40,500 ₹2,02,500 | 38,000 ₹1,90,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,700
Closing Date
15 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
Office of Chief Engineer NCTPS II CHENNAI 120
NCTPS II MI Circle MPM Unit I Mills 1A to 1J Fixing of ceramic tiles in the inner cone
2025_EB_629470_1
CE NCTPS II SE M I O M 173R1 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
40 days
SE MI NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹3,700
Yes
24 Jun 2026
6 Dec 2025
16 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025
15 Dec 2025
6 Dec 2025
Charges for supply and fixing of CARBORUNDUM Make "CUMITUFF 90" Type 15mm thick ceramic weldable tiles for Mill Inner Cone including surface preparation, welding of steel inserts, applying special type of bonding material, including cost of consumable nature ceramic tiles, bonding materials, steel inserts and hire charges for T&Ps.
Charges for supply and fixing of CARBORUNDUM Make "CUMITUFF 90" Type 15mm thick ceramic weldable tiles for Mill Inner Cone including surface preparation, welding of steel inserts, applying special type of bonding material, including cost of consumable nature ceramic tiles, bonding materials, steel inserts and hire charges for T&Ps.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
BOQ_752732.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].