Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
VALVE PSV 3 7 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB
VALVE PSV 5 0 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB
VALVE PSV 1 8 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB
VALVE PSV 2 5 DN50 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB
VALVE PRV DOWN 100 PN16 FLAN WCB
VALVE PRV DOWN DN80 PN16 FLAN WCB
VALVE PRV DOWN DN50 PN16 FLAN WCB
VALVE PRV DOWN DN40 PN16 FLAN WCB
VALVE PRV DOWN DN25 PN16 FLAN WCB
VALVE BPV 0 45 DN50 PN16 FLAN WCB
VALVE BPV 0 15 DN50 PN16 FLAN WCB
9837074
GEM/2026/B/7987849
Two Packet Bid
1600676764,1600676762,1600676761,1600676759,1600676951,1600676950,1600676949,1600676948,1600676767,
Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
AGM (FINANCE), NMDC Iron Steel Plant, Jagdalpur Bastar CG 494001, NMDC STEEL Limited, NMDC STEEL Limited, Ministry of Steel, (Muktikant Samal)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1600676764 | VALVE PSV 3 7 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB | 2 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 2 | 1600676762 | VALVE PSV 5 0 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB | 2 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 3 | 1600676761 | VALVE PSV 1 8 DN40 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB | 1 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 4 | 1600676759 | VALVE PSV 2 5 DN50 X 80 CL 150 FLAN WCB | 2 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 5 | 1600676951 | VALVE PRV DOWN 100 PN16 FLAN WCB | 2 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 6 | 1600676950 | VALVE PRV DOWN DN80 PN16 FLAN WCB | 1 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 7 | 1600676949 | VALVE PRV DOWN DN50 PN16 FLAN WCB | 1 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 8 | 1600676948 | VALVE PRV DOWN DN40 PN16 FLAN WCB | 2 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 9 | 1600676767 | VALVE PRV DOWN DN25 PN16 FLAN WCB | 1 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
| 10 | 1600676766 | VALVE BPV 0 45 DN50 PN16 FLAN WCB | 2 | NO | Mahendra Raud 494001,NMDC STEELLIMITED, C/o NMDC Iron & Steel Plant, Nagarnar, postboxno.2 Jagdalpur, Dist.Bastar, CG 494001 | 99 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9837074.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
ts_2026-09-02-14-26-03_cacfebc60d8376370e904cd218e2a829.pdf
BOQ • 0.32 MB
boq_2026-09-02-14-26-03_0c4c870468ab4d143a11c3c182c1cde4.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCSP6409_a90e3935-4b94-4749-adca1788340000535_NAGESHWAR@NSL.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.04 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .