Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹8.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹8.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹8.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹8.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹8.9 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹9.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹9.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹9.5 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Deepak construction L2 | SADIYA ENTERPRISES L6 | VNK INFRA L3 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES L5 | JAGDISH ENTERPRISES L1 | jai bhavani civil work L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Structural repair to RCC member/ slab/ columns etc. | 40 | Sqm | 500 ₹23,600 | 2,000 ₹94,400 | 600 ₹28,320 | 700 ₹33,040 | 400 ₹18,880 Lowest | 700 ₹33,040 |
| 2.00 | Ready Mix Plaster: | 60 | Sqm | 500 ₹35,400 | 700 ₹49,560 | 350 ₹24,780 Lowest | 400 ₹28,320 | 650 ₹46,020 | 500 ₹35,400 |
| 3.00 | Chemical waterproofing coat to interior wall surfaces at dampness affected area: | 30 | Sqm | 50 ₹1,770 Lowest | 1,020 ₹36,108 | 150 ₹5,310 | 200 ₹7,080 | 100 ₹3,540 | 80 ₹2,832 |
| 4.00 | Repainting of entire flat | 2 | Flat | 50,000 ₹1,18,000 | 2,00,000 ₹4,72,000 | 50,000 ₹1,18,000 | 50,000 ₹1,18,000 | 45,000 ₹1,06,200 | 42,000 ₹99,120 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Vitrified tiles flooring: | 20 | Sqm | 1,300 ₹30,680 Lowest | 1,800 ₹42,480 | 1,400 ₹33,040 | 1,400 ₹33,040 | 1,350 ₹31,860 | 1,600 ₹37,760 |
| 6.00 | Vitrified tile Skirting | 18 | Rmt | 250 ₹5,310 | 1,750 ₹37,170 | 140 ₹2,973.6 Lowest | 140 ₹2,973.6 Lowest | 160 ₹3,398.4 | 300 ₹6,372 |
| 7.00 | Powder coating to existing aluminium sliding grills in the balconies | 2 | Nos. | 8,000 ₹18,880 Lowest | 30,000 ₹70,800 | 10,000 ₹23,600 | 12,000 ₹28,320 | 16,000 ₹37,760 | 10,000 ₹23,600 |
| 8.00 | CPVC piping works, plumbing/ sanitary fittings / fixtures in common toilet & passage | 2 | Nos. | 70,000 ₹1,65,200 | 30,000 ₹70,800 Lowest | 58,000 ₹1,36,880 | 60,000 ₹1,41,600 | 60,000 ₹1,41,600 | 30,000 ₹70,800 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Tiling & waterproofing work in Common toilet & Passage | 2 | Nos. | 55,000 ₹1,29,800 | 30,000 ₹70,800 Lowest | 53,000 ₹1,25,080 | 55,000 ₹1,29,800 | 50,000 ₹1,18,000 | 1,00,000 ₹2,36,000 |
| 10.00 | CPVC piping works, plumbing/ sanitary fittings / fixtures in Master bed toilet | 2 | Nos. | 70,000 ₹1,65,200 | 25,000 ₹59,000 Lowest | 58,000 ₹1,36,880 | 60,000 ₹1,41,600 | 58,000 ₹1,36,880 | 30,000 ₹70,800 |
Tender Value
₹8.7 L
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
RD
MRO
Internal repairs repainting and allied civil works at B Type Officers flat at RBI Officers Colony, Jalada, Mumbai
2026_RBI_286987_1
RBI/MRO/EST-BYC/26-27/6
Limited
Civil Works
Works
RBI Officers Quarters, Jalada, Prabhadevi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
7 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Structural repair to RCC member/ slab/ columns etc. | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Ready Mix Plaster: | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Chemical waterproofing coat to interior wall surfaces at dampness affected area: | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Repainting of entire flat | - | Flat | - | - |
| 5 | Vitrified tiles flooring: | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Vitrified tile Skirting | - | Rmt | - | - |
| 7 | Powder coating to existing aluminium sliding grills in the balconies | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 8 | CPVC piping works, plumbing/ sanitary fittings / fixtures in common toilet & passage | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 9 | Tiling & waterproofing work in Common toilet & Passage | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 10 | CPVC piping works, plumbing/ sanitary fittings / fixtures in Master bed toilet | - | Nos. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tender2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.09 MB
BOQ_334855.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].