Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9 L
EMD Value
₹45,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Prof. Haritima Chopra, Principal
Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021.
e-Tender for Electrical Items for Porta Cabins.
2026_DU_924900_1
MT/CPPP/e-Tender/2026-27/42
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Supply
7 days
Maitreyi College Chanakyapuri New Delhi-110021.
Please refer Tender documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹5,000
Yes
Principal Maitreyi College
₹45,000
Yes
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1For Providing Electrical Items as per Technical Specification Data Sheet Annexure-1: | |||||
| 1.1 | 50 mm Aluminium Armoured Cable, 4 Core (Havells) | 270 | Metre | 100 | ₹27,000 |
| 1.2 | 25 mm Aluminium Armoured Cable, 4 Core (Havells) | 270 | Metre | 100 | ₹27,000 |
| 1.3 | 10 mm Aluminium Armoured Cable, 2 Core (Havells) | 90 | Metre | 100 | ₹9,000 |
| 1.4 | 125 Amp. 4 Pole MCCB (L&T) | 12 | Nos | 100 | ₹1,200 |
| 1.5 | 250 Amp. 4 Pole MCCB (L&T) | 2 | Nos | 100 | ₹200 |
| 1.6 | 63 Amp. 4 Pole MCB (L&T) | 2 | Nos | 100 | ₹200 |
| 1.7 | 63 Amp. 2 Pole MCB (L&T) | 5 | Nos | 100 | ₹500 |
| 1.8 | 32 Amp. 2 Pole MCB (L&T) | 10 | Nos | 100 | ₹1,000 |
| 1.9 | 32 Amp. Single Pole MCB (L&T) | 12 | Nos | 100 | ₹1,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
eTenderforElectricalItemsforPortaCabins.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
BOQ_971937.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .