Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
90 days
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
As per clause No. 2.12, 2.12.1(b) RDSO Approved Vendors, approved for "Axle Mounted Disc Brake System for LHB type BG Mainline coaches to Spec. No. RDSO/2011/CG-04 (Rev.04) and Clause No. 2.12.2 to 2.12.7 of Bid Document Version 14.0 OR latest with all Corrigendums and Amendments if any issued before opening of tender shall be applicable. RDSO Item ID: 3100204 and sub ID , Sub Item ID: 3100204001
20 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
BY TPI
NOTE : NOTWITHSTANDING THE DELIVERY PERIOD AND/OR SCHEDULE OFFERED BY THE BIDDERS IN VARIANCE TO THE ABOVE, THE PURCHASER RESERVE THE RIGHT TO INCORPORATE THE DELIVERY PERIOD AS PER THE TENDER CONDITION AND SUCCESSFUL TENDERERS ARE EXPECTED TO ABIDE BY THE SAME."
QUANTITY SPLITING : As per Clause No. 2.17.2 of Bid Document Version 14.0 OR latest with all Corrigendums and Amendments if any issued before opening of tender shall be applicable.
PRICE VARIATION CLAUSE (P V C) : NOT APPLICABLE.
CONSIGNEE : DY.CMM(DEPOT/SHELL)/RCF/HSQ
Packing Instruction : Packing Instruction No. PI042 VER 01
WARRANTY : 36 MONTHS after date of supply OR as per tendered Drawing/RDSO Specification No. RDSO/2011/CG-04 (Rev.-04), whichever is on higher side, shall be applicable
Local Content Verification : TENDERER SHALL SUBMIT REQUIRED DOCUMENTS/CERTIFICATION FOR VERIFICATION OF LOCAL CONTENTS W.R.T. "MAKE IN INDIA (MII) POLICY" FROM AUTHORITY AS SPECIFIED IN CLAUSE NO. 2.28.3(b) OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 OR LATEST WITH ALL CORRIGENDUM/AMENDMENTS IF ANY ISSUED BEFORE OPENING OFTENDER SAME SHALL BE APPLICABLE.
1 location across Punjab · 249 Set total
SET OF CALLIPER of Axle Mounted Disc Brake (LHB coaches) Ratio-2.17 SPEC: (RDSO) RDSO/2011/CG-04 Rev.04 SET DOC: MPLBCULHB Ver 7
05261572~RCF
05261572
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹20 L
13 Aug 2026
13 Aug 2026
1 item · 249 Set total
Set of Calliper of Axle Mounted Disc Brake (LHB coaches) Ratio-2.17 SPEC: (RDSO) RDSO/20 11/CG-04 Rev.04 SET DOC: MPLBCULHB [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 249.00 Set |
| Total | 249 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5864942.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].