Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.4 LAccepted-AOC H 6 HOUSING BOARD UNIT MATHAVANKUTTAI P O METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.4 L Quoted ₹4.6 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹4.9 LRejected-AOC 6 28 THOOKKANAMPATTY METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹4.9 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | 3₹5.3 LRejected-AOC MOOLAKKADU PO KOLATHUR VIA METTUR DAM 636 452 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636452 | ₹5.3 L | 3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | 4₹6.2 LRejected-AOC 39 39 THANGAMAPURI PATTINAM METTUR DAM 636402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹6.2 L | 4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TRIPLE M ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS L3 | R K ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L1 | BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS L4 | CHAMP AMALGAMATIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Dismantling the fuel inlet elbow after arresting the coal pipes at boiler corners. | 32 | Nos | 3,300 ₹1,05,600 | 3,217 ₹1,02,944 Lowest | 3,700 ₹1,18,400 | 3,400 ₹1,08,800 |
| 2.00 | Re fixing of fuel inlet elbow after inspecting / renewal of kicker block, with proper alignment of Victaulic coupling and removal of coal pipe arresting supports and providing coal pipe segments at ends if necessary. | 32 | Nos | 4,050 ₹1,29,600 | 3,944 ₹1,26,208 Lowest | 4,600 ₹1,47,200 | 4,300 ₹1,37,600 |
| 3.00 | Dismantling of coal pipelines of varied lengths before fuel inlet elbows and assembling back with old / fabricated new coal pipelines | 3 | Nos | 5,250 ₹15,750 | 5,093 ₹15,279 | 6,000 ₹18,000 | 4,950 ₹14,850 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Cutting eroded portion of fuel inlet elbow and coal pipe and welding new patches in FIE and coal pipes below FIE, Including stores drawl, devolution etc. | 20 | Mtrs | 275 ₹5,500 | 266 ₹5,320 Lowest | 375 ₹7,500 | 280 ₹5,600 |
| 5.00 | Charges for hard facing of Fuel inlet elbow(long & short) inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 20 mm distance,3 runs overlapping (long-6 Nos & Short-14 Nos ) are to be hard faced | 15.38 | Nos | 8,300 ₹1,27,654 | 4,420 ₹67,979.6 Lowest | 9,000 ₹1,38,420 | 4,800 ₹73,824 |
| 6.00 | 3 mm non-metallic gasket | 100 | Kgs | 129 ₹12,900 | 124 ₹12,400 Lowest | 160 ₹16,000 | 130 ₹13,000 |
| 7.00 | Cost of MS Welding electrodes | 6.5 | Kgs | 95 ₹617.5 | 93.5 ₹607.75 Lowest | 150 ₹975 | 100 ₹650 |
| 8.00 | Cutting gas | 0.58 | Sets | 3,500 ₹2,030 | 3,580 ₹2,076.4 | 4,500 ₹2,610 | 3,400 ₹1,972 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Cost of Hard facing Welding electrodes | 555 | Kgs | 220 ₹1,22,100 | 215.6 ₹1,19,658 Lowest | 300 ₹1,66,500 | 228 ₹1,26,540 |
| 10.00 | Charges for consumables and T& Ps | 1 | LS | 4,500 ₹4,500 | 4,460 ₹4,460 | 6,000 ₹6,000 | 2,950 ₹2,950 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,900
Closing Date
15 Oct 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I Mill Plant Unit II Dismantling and assembling of fuel inlet Elbows and Hard facing of Fuel inlet Elbows long and short during Capital overhaul 2024 25
2024_EB_490167_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / MP /OT. 196 / 2024-25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
45 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,900
Yes
20 May 2026
1 Oct 2024
16 Oct 2024
1 Oct 2024
15 Oct 2024
1 Oct 2024
Amount
Dismantling the fuel inlet elbow after arresting the coal pipes at boiler corners.
Re fixing of fuel inlet elbow after inspecting / renewal of kicker block, with proper alignment of Victaulic coupling and removal of coal pipe arresting supports and providing coal pipe segments at ends if necessary.
Dismantling of coal pipelines of varied lengths before fuel inlet elbows and assembling back with old / fabricated new coal pipelines
Cutting eroded portion of fuel inlet elbow and coal pipe and welding new patches in FIE and coal pipes below FIE, Including stores drawl, devolution etc.
Charges for hard facing of Fuel inlet elbow(long & short) inside body in lengthwise and circle wise at 20 mm distance,3 runs overlapping (long-6 Nos & Short-14 Nos ) are to be hard faced
3 mm non-metallic gasket
Cost of MS Welding electrodes
Cutting gas
Cost of Hard facing Welding electrodes
Charges for consumables and T& Ps
CHAMP AMALGAMATIONS (BID ID -1164209)
TRIPLE M ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS (BID ID -1162748)
BHARATH ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1164296)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_582385.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].