Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC PLOT NO TS 19 SF NO 165 PART SIDCO TECHNO PARK PHASE 1 KUMBAKUDI VELAYUTHANGUDI VILLAGE TRICHY 620026 | TRICHY | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620026 | ₹1.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder AOC tax extra |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 bidder |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance 13 1 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 bidder |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/s TRUTEC INDUSTRIES L1 | PMV Engineering Works L2 | KUMAR ERECTORS L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Square head Pin | 80 | Nos | 1,044 ₹1,044 Lowest | 1,210 ₹1,210 | 1,950 ₹1,950 |
| 2.00 | Zero pin | 25 | Nos | 139.5 ₹139.5 Lowest | 249 ₹249 | 460 ₹460 |
| 3.00 | Reach rod pin | 80 | Nos | 69.3 ₹69.3 Lowest | 105 ₹105 | 80 ₹80 |
| 4.00 | Air/Oil nozzle tip Pin | 100 | Nos | 225 ₹225 Lowest | 599 ₹599 | 510 ₹510 |
| 5.00 | Bell Crank Pin | 100 | Nos | 139.5 ₹139.5 Lowest | 257 ₹257 | 410 ₹410 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,010
Closing Date
25 Mar 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS I
CE MTPS I metturdam
the Supply of Various types of Burner Components Linkage Pins - 5 items
2024_EB_442068_1
CE/MTPS-I/MM/AEE3.NI/ OT621/ 23-24
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station I
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,010
Yes
12 May 2026
7 Mar 2024
26 Mar 2024
7 Mar 2024
25 Mar 2024
7 Mar 2024
Square head Pin
Zero pin
Reach rod pin
Air/Oil nozzle tip Pin
Bell Crank Pin
PMV Engineering Works
KUMAR ERECTORS
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.72 MB
BOQ_526137.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].