Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.4 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
P 12
4 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Eligibility for AL FR HPL honeycomb Partition for LHB Coaches: Regular/Bulk order : 1. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver-14 clause 2.13.6 & 2.13.2 (a & b). The similar item shall be Honeycomb partition frame as per MDTS-97 for any type LHB Coaches. 2. The Bidder shall submit clause wise comments on the AL FR HPL specification MDTS-26337 and bidder shall submit fire retardancy tests as per EN45545 R1 HL-3 as specified in the specification along with the bid. Note: (i) FAI/Prototype shall be required if the supplier is manufacturing the tendered item for the first time. ESTIMATED TENDER VALUE IS RS.2,05,20,200/-
Developmental Order : 1. The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver-14 clause 2.13.6.1. The following minimum requirements and the documents to be submitted along with offer. (i) ISO 9001 Certificate for fabrication. (ii) Firm should have in-house infrastructure and M&P as per MDTS 097 and MDTS 26337. Note: (i) CCA/QAP Audit/FAI/Prototype shall be required if the supplier is manufacturing the tendered item for the first time. CCA: Capacity cum Capability Assessment: It shall be carried out after Placement of Letter of acceptance. Purchase Order shall be released only after successful completion of the CCA. QAP: Quality assurance Plant: To be submitted by the firm before the FAI. FAI: First Article inspection: It shall be carried out at firms premises during manufacturing of the first product.
HAVE YOU SUBMITTED DOCUMENTS REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF MEETING ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA i.e PAST PERFORMANCE AS PER PRESCRIBED FORMAT AS REQUIRED UNDER CLAUSE 2.13.6 (a) OF BID DOCUMENT.
HAVE YOU SUBMITTED DOCUMENTS REQUIRED IN SUPPORT OF MEETING ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA AS PER PRESCRIBED FORMAT AS REQUIRED UNDER CLAUSE 2.13.6.1 OF BID DOCUMENT.
23 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
DRAWINGS ARE AVAILABLE AT THE RCF/ KAPURTHALA SITE/ https://rcf.indianrailways.gov.in
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 100 Set total
HONEYCOMB PARTITION FRAME
12261253~RCF
12261253
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹5.4 L
18 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
1 item · 100 Set total
HONEYCOMB PARTITION FRAME FOR LHB SCN COACH WITH Al Fr HPL SHEET AS PER SP EC MDTS-097 REV. 01 IN WHICH HPL IS AS PER MDTS-26337 REV 00 INSTEAD OF MDTS-086 (WITH HL 3 FEATURE), as per Drawing: MP24HPLHONEYCOM VERSION 4, PACKING INSTRUCTION NO.PI118 VER1 .0 [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 100.00 Set |
| Total | 100 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5865169.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].