Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹149.89Admitted-Finance | ₹149.89 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2,659.52Admitted-Finance | ₹2,659.52 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹9,828Admitted-Finance M 64 BASEMENT LAJPAT NAGAR II NEW DELHI DELHI INDIA 110024 | NEW DELHI | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110024 | ₹9,828 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹10,621.52Admitted-Finance | ₹10,621.52 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹10,796.69Admitted-Finance | ₹10,796.69 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RELIABLE PHARMA L1 | M K MEDICINE TRADERS L5 | GURUDEV AGENCIES L4 | M/S OMANA MEDICAL STORE L6 | GOWRI ENTERPRISES L2 | ARIHANT PHARMA L8 | ALBINO LIFESCIENCES PVT LTD L3 | AKSHAT PHARMACY L7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Iris Fixated Aphakic Intra Ocular Lens with over length 8.5mm | 1 | No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | Cannula, Air Injection, high craft style, 27/30 G | 1 | No | - | - | - | 190 ₹199.5 | 35.5 ₹37.27 Lowest | 203.3 ₹213.47 | - | 199.5 ₹209.47 |
| 3.00 | Mc Pherson Tying Forceps | 1 | No | - | 3,000 ₹3,150 Lowest | - | 3,090 ₹3,244.5 | - | 3,210 ₹3,370.5 | - | 3,150 ₹3,307.5 |
| 4.00 | Lims Corneoscleral Forceps | 1 | No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Sinskey II Lens manipulating hook | 1 | No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Disposable sterile eye speculum | 1 | No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Cyclosporine eye drop 0.05% bott of 3 ml | 1 | Bott | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Disposable Iris retractor for stretching small pupils | 1 | No | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9.00 | OT Pack Large Gamma Irradiation sterilized consisting of : Operating gown large-1, Operating gown Medium-2, Gloves size 7-2 pairs, Gloves size 7.5-1 pair, Towels 75 x 75 cm-5, Gauze 7.5 cm x 7.5 cm-4 packs consisting of 6 Nos in each pack, Gauze Pad-1 | 1 | Set | - | - | - | 1,133 ₹1,189.65 | 483.61 ₹507.79 Lowest | 1,100 ₹1,155 | - | 1,155 ₹1,212.75 |
| 10.00 | Bandage `T` Shaped | 1 | No | - | - | - | 36.05 ₹37.85 Lowest | - | 37.45 ₹39.32 | - | 36.75 ₹38.59 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
11 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
THE COMMANDANT
THE COMMANDANT MH CHENNAI 600032
Consumable Medicines
2026_ARMY_754902_1
MHC/LP CELL/PRICE AGREEMENT-10/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Wise
30 days
MH CHENNAI
As per Tender Documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2 L
Yes
THE COMMANDANT
₹50,000
Yes
30 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026 - 11 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Iris Fixated Aphakic Intra Ocular Lens with over length 8.5mm | 1 | No | - | - |
| 2 | Cannula, Air Injection, high craft style, 27/30 G | 1 | No | - | - |
| 3 | Mc Pherson Tying Forceps | 1 | No | - | - |
| 4 | Lims Corneoscleral Forceps | 1 | No | - | - |
| 5 | Sinskey II Lens manipulating hook | 1 | No | - | - |
| 6 | Disposable sterile eye speculum | 1 | No | - | - |
| 7 | Cyclosporine eye drop 0.05% bott of 3 ml | 1 | Bott | - | - |
| 8 | Disposable Iris retractor for stretching small pupils | 1 | No | - | - |
| 9 | OT Pack Large Gamma Irradiation sterilized consisting of : Operating gown large-1, Operating gown Medium-2, Gloves size 7-2 pairs, Gloves size 7.5-1 pair, Towels 75 x 75 cm-5, Gauze 7.5 cm x 7.5 cm-4 packs consisting of 6 Nos in each pack, Gauze Pad-1 | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 10 | Bandage `T` Shaped | 1 | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.25 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
BOQ_845505.xls
BOQ • 0.58 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].