Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC 8 A NEW STREET CHOZHAMPEDU ROAD S M NAGAR PO CHENNAI TAMIL NADU | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 600062 | ₹1.5 L Quoted ₹12.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO placed for item.1 |
| 2 | 1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC 274 CENTRAL FACILITY BUILDING NO 2 SECTOR 19 APMX MARKET VASHI NAVI MUMBAI 400705 | NAVI MUMBAI | THANE | MAHARASHTRA | 400705 | ₹2.6 L Quoted ₹4.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC PO placed for items.2,3,4,5,6 |
| 3 | 2₹14.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.0 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SIGMA INDUSTRIES | SHRI IYYAPPA INDUSTRIES | HIPCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Gate Valve, Size :50 mm(2”) Class:800#
Type :Bolted Bonnet,Body and bonnet bolted connection
straight pattern
End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11
Operation : Manual with hand wheel.
Rating : 800 Class
Hydro Test for Seat/Shell: 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2
Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2 | 13 | Nos. | 1,23,760 ₹1,53,703.73 | 1,28,570 ₹1,51,712.6 Lowest | 1,37,085 ₹1,61,760.3 |
| 2.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Size :50 mm(2”) Class:800#
Type : Bolted Bonnet,Body and bonnet bolted connection
straight pattern
End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11
Operation : Manual with hand wheel.
Rating : 800 Class
Hydro Test for Seat/Shell : 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2
Max.Working Temperature : 375◦C
Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2 | 8 | Nos. | 67,680 ₹84,055.18 Lowest | 79,120 ₹93,361.6 | 84,360 ₹99,544.8 |
| 3.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Gate Valve, Size :25 mm(1”) Class:800#
Type : Bolted Bonnet,Body and bonnet bolted connection
straight pattern
End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11
Operation : Manual with hand wheel.
Rating : 800 Class
Hydro Test for Seat/Shell: 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2
Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2 | 15 | Nos. | 51,000 ₹63,339.45 Lowest | 63,750 ₹75,225 | 86,475 ₹1,02,040.5 |
| 4.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Size :25 mm(1”) Class:800#
Type : Bolted Bonnet, Body and bonnet bolted connection
straight pattern
End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11
Operation : Manual with hand wheel.
Rating : 800 Class
Hydro Test for Seat/Shell : 153 kg/cm2/
209kg/cm2
Max.Working Temperature : 375◦C
Max. Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2 | 15 | Nos. | 49,200 ₹61,103.94 Lowest | 64,350 ₹75,933 | 86,475 ₹1,02,040.5 |
| 5.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Size :20mm (3/4”) Class:800#
Type : Bolted Bonnet, Body and bonnet bolted connection
straight pattern
End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11
Operation : Manual with hand wheel.
Rating : 800 Class
Hydro Test for Seat/Shell : 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2
Max.Working Temperature : 375◦C
Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2 | 15 | Nos. | 37,500 ₹46,573.13 Lowest | 53,850 ₹63,543 | 65,175 ₹76,906.5 |
| 6.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Size:15 mm (1/2”)Class:800 #
Type : Bolted Bonnet, Body and bonnet bolted connection
straight pattern
End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11
Operation : Manual with hand wheel.
Rating : 800 Class
Hydro Test for Seat/Shell : 153 kg/cm2/
209kg/cm2
Max.Working Temperature : 375◦C
Max. Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2 | 10 | Nos. | 22,200 ₹27,571.29 Lowest | 33,900 ₹40,002 | 43,450 ₹51,271 |
| 7.00 | Forged Carbon Steel Gate Valve, Size :100 mm (4”) Class:800#
Type : Bolted Bonnet, Body and bonnet bolted connection
straight pattern
End Connection : flange welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11
Operation : Manual with hand wheel.
Rating : 800 Class
Hydro Test for Seat/Shell: 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2
Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2 | 7 | Nos. | 2,88,400 ₹3,58,178.38 Lowest | 6,29,230 ₹7,42,491.4 | 6,80,778 ₹8,03,318.04 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,900
Closing Date
2 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS2
Chief Engineer, Mettur Thermal Power Station-2, Mettur Dam-6.
Gate and Globe valves of various sizes 7 Items
2025_EB_568226_1
CE/MTPS-II(600MW)/SE/P A/EE/S I/AEE-2/OT.No.51-S/25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS-II Mettur Dam
As per Tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,900
Yes
30 May 2026
13 Jun 2025
3 Jul 2025
13 Jun 2025
2 Jul 2025
13 Jun 2025
Forged Carbon Steel Gate Valve, Size :50 mm(2”) Class:800# Type :Bolted Bonnet,Body and bonnet bolted connection straight pattern End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11 Operation : Manual with hand wheel. Rating : 800 Class Hydro Test for Seat/Shell: 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2 Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2
Forged Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Size :50 mm(2”) Class:800# Type : Bolted Bonnet,Body and bonnet bolted connection straight pattern End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11 Operation : Manual with hand wheel. Rating : 800 Class Hydro Test for Seat/Shell : 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2 Max.Working Temperature : 375◦C Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2
Forged Carbon Steel Gate Valve, Size :25 mm(1”) Class:800# Type : Bolted Bonnet,Body and bonnet bolted connection straight pattern End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11 Operation : Manual with hand wheel. Rating : 800 Class Hydro Test for Seat/Shell: 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2 Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2
Forged Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Size :25 mm(1”) Class:800# Type : Bolted Bonnet, Body and bonnet bolted connection straight pattern End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11 Operation : Manual with hand wheel. Rating : 800 Class Hydro Test for Seat/Shell : 153 kg/cm2/ 209kg/cm2 Max.Working Temperature : 375◦C Max. Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2
Forged Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Size :20mm (3/4”) Class:800# Type : Bolted Bonnet, Body and bonnet bolted connection straight pattern End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11 Operation : Manual with hand wheel. Rating : 800 Class Hydro Test for Seat/Shell : 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2 Max.Working Temperature : 375◦C Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2
Forged Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Size:15 mm (1/2”)Class:800 # Type : Bolted Bonnet, Body and bonnet bolted connection straight pattern End Connection : Socket welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11 Operation : Manual with hand wheel. Rating : 800 Class Hydro Test for Seat/Shell : 153 kg/cm2/ 209kg/cm2 Max.Working Temperature : 375◦C Max. Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2
Forged Carbon Steel Gate Valve, Size :100 mm (4”) Class:800# Type : Bolted Bonnet, Body and bonnet bolted connection straight pattern End Connection : flange welded end conforming to ANSI B.16.11 Operation : Manual with hand wheel. Rating : 800 Class Hydro Test for Seat/Shell: 153 kg/cm2/209kg/cm2 Max.Working Pressure : 25 kg/cm2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].