Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹25,253
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
WARD NO 12 GOLAGHAT ME MUKHY MARG RATNESHAVAR MANDIR KE PAS PAMP ME INTERLOCKING KA KARYA
2026_NNVAR_1181913_4
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹300
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹25,253
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1okMZ la0 12 xksyk?kkV jkeuxj tksu esa eq[; ekxZ ls jRus'oj eafnj ds vkl&ikl esa b.Vjykfdax dk dk;ZA | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in cutting and cartage up to 8 km. with all complete.(SOR-SI No. CARTAGE 231a +253 E/W) | 68.16 | cum | 310 | ₹21,129.6 |
| 1.02 | B/W In sub structurer for side wall or brick drain with cement mortar in 1:4 etc all complete SOR SI no 305 | 4.6 | cum | 5,450 | ₹25,070 |
| 1.03 | S/L and Compaction of G.S.B. etc with all complete.(Rate Teandar) | 17.04 | cum | 2,336 | ₹39,805.44 |
| 1.04 | Raising & Repairing of M. H. up to 30 cm with all complete.(Rate Analysis Sanction by NNV &PWD | 1 | nos | 1,340 | ₹1,340 |
| 1.05 | Construction of Gully pit of size 0.60*0.60*0.90mtr including gully with grating all complete | 1 | nos | 8,757 | ₹8,757 |
| 1.06 | Suppiy& laying 230mm Dia S.W pipe including
all work completed | 5 | rmt | 634 | ₹3,170 |
| 1.07 | S/L of 80 mm thick rubber moulded reflective zig-zag inter locking tiles preparation of base with sand including cost of all materials labour T & P etc. all complete.sor pwd 2021 grey | 85.2 | sqm | 835 | ₹71,142 |
| 1.08 | S/L of 80 mm thick rubber moulded reflective zig-zag inter locking tiles preparation of base with sand including cost of all materials labour T & P etc. all complete.sor pwd 2021 red | 85.2 | sqm | 905 | ₹77,106 |
| 1.09 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Tax | 45,453.6 | ₹45,453.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
65td.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2222066.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .