Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹46.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.50% | ₹46.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹47.0 LAdmitted-Finance FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | +0.05% | ₹47.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 03 JAMBHULVIHIR JAWHAR ROAD JAWHAR THANE MAHARASHTRA 401603 UDYAM MH 17 0114970 | PALGHAR | MAHARASHTRA | 401603 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹47.0 L
EMD Value
₹46,969
Closing Date
14 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
Repairs and maintenance to Vertical lift gates of size 10 x 4 mtr - 7 Nos. by Wire rope replacement of Rope drum hoist 20MT Bhusani Barrage on Tavrja river Dis.Latur
2026_WRDMN_1315042_1
E tender/Notice 08/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Latur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,360
₹46,969
5 Aug 2026
7 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | StopLog Gate Size 12 x 1 Mtr - 6 Nos | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Cleaning & making extra Drain Holes of Stoplog Gate | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Complete job of Cleaning of Drain Holes of Horizontal girder of Stoplog Gate by removing accumulations & Scales formed over,by way of removing dust, slurry, any other foreign particles etc.& piercing/punching extra holes as per requirement including labour charges, material cost, sundry material cost etc. | 6 | Nos | 1,614 | ₹9,684 |
| 4 | Periodical Main. of Track Roller assembly of Stoplog Gate | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Complete job of Dismantling & Cleaning of Track Roller - 4 Nos of Stoplog Gate 10 x 1 Mtr 1No. & refitting with M. P. Grease & Damaged 'O' Ring, including cost of material, sundry material and labour charges | 6 | Nos | 7,686.1 | ₹46,116.6 |
| 6 | Handling charges of Stoplog gate for repairs | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | Handling charges of one piece of 10 x 1 Mtr Stoplog gate for repairs to VL gate considering lowering, lifting & stacking on platform / on storing arrangement, including cost of material, sundry material and labour charges | 42 | No. | 5,368.15 | ₹2,25,462.3 |
| 8 | Rope Drum Hoist of VL Gate - 20 MT Capacity | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | Replacement of Wire Rope | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Complete job of Dismantling of damaged wire rope of 20 Ton capacity rope drum hoist - 1 No. Fixing new wire rope of A1045 18 mm 6/36 Constn, RH lay, Ungalvanized, main fiber core (FMC) -100 Mtr length confirming to IS 2266, Applying Cardium compound (Servocoat 140) - 16 Kg with satisfactory test & Trial, including cost of material, sundry material and labour charges | 7 | Job | 82,026.14 | ₹5,74,182.98 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.57 MB
DTP_8Bhusani.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.85 MB
BOQ_2255102.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].