Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹6,578
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 9:30 pmDue today
Public Works Department
G Raju
08162272479
Annual Maintenance of road connecting from Tumkur to Oordigere at Ch 0.00 to 2.40 Km in Tumkur Taluk (Ch 0.00 to 2.40 Km) for the year 2026-27
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41268
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT41268
Open
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Tumkuru
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹6,578
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of road connecting from Tumkur to Oordigere at Ch 0.00 to 2.40 Km in Tumkur Taluk (Ch 0.00 to 2.40 Km) for the year 2026-27
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Construction of Subgrade and Earthen Shoulders - Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class B Type IV ret...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Patching of Deep Potholes using WBM Gr II & SDBC Gr lI 25 mm thick:Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confirming to WBM Grade -II with 1ype Seree...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
41268 KW -1 TENDER DOCUMENT general.doc
Tender Document • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].