Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹77,178Accepted-AOC | ₹77,178 Quoted ₹77,178.39 | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹77,193.84Rejected-Finance | ₹77,193.84 | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹77,209.28Rejected-Finance | ₹77,209.28 | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹77,217
EMD Value
₹1,544
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF KHATANGA ICDS CENTRE
2025_ZPHD_922764_29
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹1,544
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:44 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF KHATANGA ICDS CENTRE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_29
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF KHATANGA ICDS CENTRE
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7247911 77217.000 -0.010 77209.280 Seventy Seven Thousand Two Hundred and Nine
2.00 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7252000 77217.000 -0.050 77178.390 Seventy Seven Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 TARANI MAHATA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7251336 77217.000 -0.030 77193.840 Seventy Seven Thousand One Hundred and Ninety Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA(77178.390)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING AND RENOVATION OF KHATANGA ICDS CENTRE Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_29
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 PRANAB KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7252000) 77178.390 L1
2 TARANI MAHATA (BID ID -7251336) 77193.840 L2
3 TAPAS KUMAR MAHATA (BID ID -7247911) 77209.280 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].