Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC RAYAGADA ODISHA | RAYAGADA | ODISHA | 765001 | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Successful bidder in the Transparent Lottery |
| 2 | L1₹10.0 LRejected-AOC AT PO HINJILICUT GANJAM | HINJILICUT | GANJAM | ODISHA | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Unsuccessful bidder in the Transparent Lottery |
| 3 | L1₹10.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Unsuccessful bidder in the Transparent Lottery |
| 4 | L1₹10.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Unsuccessful bidder in the Transparent Lottery |
| 5 | L1₹10.0 LRejected-AOC AT BRAHMIN SAHI GUDARI PSGUDARI | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC Unsuccessful bidder in the Transparent Lottery |
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
S.E, M.I Division, Rayagada
O/o S.E, M.I Division, Rayagada
Improvement to Goleimunda-I Check Dam in Muniguda Block of Rayagada District under the scheme Improvement to Check Dam 2026-27
2026_CEMIB_129213_7
SEMIDRGD-04/2026-27
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
Rayagada
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹4,000
₹10,000
Yes
18 Aug 2026
13 May 2026
29 May 2026
13 May 2026
28 May 2026
13 May 2026
13 May 2026 - 28 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation, loading, unloading and carriage by mechanical means of all kinds of soil including stoney earth, gravel and moorum etc.interspread with boulders upto 1/2 cum size including trimming of slopes and bed to design section and depositing the excavated materials away from work site as per the specification & as directed by Engineer-in-charge with all leads and lift from the place of excavation supplying all labour and T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect.(Measurement will be taken on finished Level Section) | 1,376.66 | 1 Cum | 82 | ₹1,12,886.12 |
| 2 | Excavation of foundation in hard or all kind soil with initial lead and lift including rough dressing and leveling the bed and fit for laying concrete and depositing the excavated materials clear of work site as & where directed with all leads & lifts including showing shuttering propping bulla & dewatering from foundation if necessary etc. complete in all respect by the Engineer in charge. | 25.44 | 1 Cum | 0.84 | ₹21.37 |
| 3 | Filling foundation and plinth with good quality sand in canal bed with all leads and lifts including watering and ramming and compaction with cost, carriage, royalty, EMF, DMF, additional charges etc. complete in all respect as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge . | 1.44 | 1 Cum | 719.5 | ₹1,036.08 |
| 4 | Rigid and smooth centering and shuttering for R.C.C. works including false works and dismantling them after casting including cost of materials, conveyance & Labour etc. complete in all respect as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 160.8 | 1 Sqm | 250.15 | ₹40,224.12 |
| 5 | Supplying, straightening, cutting, bending, binding and tying the HYSD bars and placing in position as reinforcement and anchoring including lapping where necessary including cost of HYSD bars & binding wire with all leads, lifts from bending yard to placement point including cost, conveyance, labour, T&P & all taxes required for this item etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | 25.43 | 1 Qntl | 8,774.92 | ₹2,23,146.22 |
| 6 | Cement concrete M15 grade with 20 mm down grade crusher broken hard granite chips quarried & free from weathered skin of approved quality mixing by concrete mixer with all leads & lifts including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete in position to proper slope and level and compacting by Vibrator in layers not exceeding 0.15m in depth finishing the exposed surface smooth including watering, curing for required period including cost, conveyance, royalty,EMF, DMF, additional charge and other taxes of all materials supplying all labour and T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 38.16 | 1 Cum | 5,249.95 | ₹2,00,338.09 |
| 7 | Reinforcement Cement concrete in (M 20) with 20 mm down grade crusher broken hard granite chips quarried & free from weathered skin of approved quality mixing by concrete mixer including hoisting, lowering and laying concrete in position to proper slope and level and compacting by Vibrator in layers not exceeding 0.15m in depth finishing the exposed surface smooth including watering, curing for required period including cost, conveyance, royalty,EMF, DMF, additional charge and other taxes of all materials supplying all labour and T&P required for the work etc. complete in all respect as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 67.21 | 1 Cum | 5,641 | ₹3,79,131.61 |
| 8 | Rough stone dry packing in aprons and revetments to all heights & slope with hard stones other than granite of 15cm to 30cm size in all direction (weighing 140 lbs / cft. & above) of approved quality and free from weathered skin including filling the interstices with small stones with cost, conveyance, royalty, EMF, DMF & additional Charges and other taxes of all materials etc. complete in all respect as directed by the Engineer in charge. (1/6th. volume will be deducted towards voids). | 18.9 | 1 Cum | 1,871.3 | ₹35,367.57 |
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
finance_591061.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
DTCN04.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.95 MB
BOQ_591061.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TCN04.PDF
Additional Documents • 0.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].