Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,714
Closing Date
3 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
Installation of solar street light at Nekrapacha-4 nos.
2025_ZPHD_917186_3
3743
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹200
₹2,714
Yes
26 Aug 2026
10 Oct 2025
6 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
3 Nov 2025
10 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 27-Nov-2025 09:44 PM Tender Title: Installation of solar street light at Nekrapacha-4 nos. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: Installation of solar street light at Nekrapacha-4 nos.
Contract No: 3743/Rai/25 Dated 26.09.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ANIMESH CHAKRABORTY (GSTN-19AJPPC4515N1ZT) BID ID -7264757 135700.000 -0.030 135659.290 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Nine
2.00 Manas Layek (GSTN-19AHTPL2884R1Z1) BID ID -7265074 135700.000 -0.020 135672.860 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Two
3.00 ANADI CHARAN MISHRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7261372 135700.000 -0.050 135632.150 One Lakh Thirty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ANADI CHARAN MISHRA(135632.150)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Installation of solar street light at Nekrapacha-4 nos. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_917186_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ANADI CHARAN MISHRA (BID ID -7261372) 135632.150 L1
2 ANIMESH CHAKRABORTY (BID ID -7264757) 135659.290 L2
3 Manas Layek (BID ID -7265074) 135672.860 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].