Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 CrAccepted-Finance 20 OAKAS FLAT NO 8 4TH FLOOR MAYUR COLONY KOTHRUD PUNE 411038 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411038 | ₹1.8 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance financial evaluation done |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical YASHWANT NAGAR KHARADI PUNE 14 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411014 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical AT B2 509 BHOOMERANG OFF CHANDIVALI FARM ROAD CHANDIVALI ANDHERI C MUMBAI 400072 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400072 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
9 Feb 2024, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Bhima Irrigation Div Pandharpur
Ujani Colony, Link Road Pandharpur
FIXATION OF FLOOD LINE FOR MAN RIVER (CH. 100 KM TO 181 KM), KORDA RIVER (CH. 0 KM TO 40 KM), BHOR RIVER (CH. 0 KM TO 52 KM) AND THEIR TRIBUTARIES (HYDROLOGICAL STUDY, COMPUTATION OF MAXIMUM FLOOD LEVEL WITH COMPUTERIZED SYSTEM, MARKING OF PROHIBIT
2024_CWRDP_989458_1
Tender Notice No 9 for 2023.24
Open Tender
Survey
Percentage
540 days
Man River
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.5 L
25 May 2026
25 Jan 2024
12 Feb 2024
25 Jan 2024
9 Feb 2024
25 Jan 2024
25 Jan 2024 - 2 Feb 2024
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: SOMSHEKHAR HARSURE Created Date/Time: 11-Jul-2024 04:12 PM Tender Title: FIXATION OF FLOOD LINE FOR MAN RIVER (CH. 100 KM TO 181 KM), KORDA RIVER (CH. 0 KM TO 40 KM), BHOR RIVER (CH. 0 KM TO 52 KM) AND THEIR TRIBUTARIES (HYDROLOGICAL STUDY, COMPUTATION OF MAXIMUM FLOOD LEVEL WITH COMPUTERIZED SYSTEM, MARKING OF Tender ID: 2024_CWRDP_989458_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer Bhima Irrigation Division Pandharpur
Name of Work: FIXATION OF FLOOD LINE FOR MAN RIVER (CH. 100 KM TO 181 KM), KORDA RIVER (CH. 0 KM TO 40 KM), BHOR RIVER (CH. 0 KM TO 52 KM) & THEIR TRIBUTARIES (HYDROLOGICAL STUDY, COMPUTATION OF MAXIMUM FLOOD LEVEL WITH COMPUTERIZED SYSTEM, MARKING OF PROHIBITIVE (BLUE) FLOOD LINE AND RESTRICTIVE (RED) FLOOD LINE AND YELLOW LINE
Contract No: 02188-223468
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 A. D. Engineers(GSTN-NA)--5656083 19973100.000 -9.990 17977787.310 One Crore Seventy Nine Lakh Seventy Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: A. D. Engineers(17977787.310)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: FIXATION OF FLOOD LINE FOR MAN RIVER (CH. 100 KM TO 181 KM), KORDA RIVER (CH. 0 KM TO 40 KM), BHOR RIVER (CH. 0 KM TO 52 KM) AND THEIR TRIBUTARIES (HYDROLOGICAL STUDY, COMPUTATION OF MAXIMUM FLOOD LEVEL WITH COMPUTERIZED SYSTEM, MARKING OF Tender ID: 2024_CWRDP_989458_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 A. D. Engineers 17977787.310 L1
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
SelfevaluationRs207.xls
Other Document • 0.06 MB
BOQ_1728894.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
TenderF207.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].