Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹59,496
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm4d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
TOTAL AREA REQUIRED
PLAYING AREA
VOLLEYBALL COURT SYNTHETIC SURFACE POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES
ANTENNA 1.8 MTRS 10MM DIAMETER
COVERED DRAINAGE SYSTEM WITH SUMP
COURT LINE MARKING
WATER REMOVING ROLLERS
SEATING ARRANGEMENT FOR PLAYERS FIVE SEATER
UMPIRE CHAIR
WATER PROOF DIGITAL SCORING BOARD
VOLLEYBALL AND NET
CHAIN LINK FENCE
WARRANTY
9660847
GEM/2026/B/7834338
Two Packet Bid
TOTAL AREA REQUIRED,PLAYING AREA,VOLLEYBALL COURT SYNTHETIC SURFACE POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES,AN
Gurdaspur, Punjab
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
20%
JCO QM, 817 Field Workshop Company, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Sarad Kumar)
₹59,496
4 Aug 2026
4 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TOTAL AREA REQUIRED | 420 | SQMTRS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 2 | PLAYING AREA | 162 | SQMTRS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 3 | VOLLEYBALL COURT SYNTHETIC SURFACE POLES AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES | 1 | SET | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 4 | ANTENNA 1.8 MTRS 10MM DIAMETER | 1 | NOS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 5 | COVERED DRAINAGE SYSTEM WITH SUMP | 1 | NOS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 6 | COURT LINE MARKING | 1 | NOS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 7 | WATER REMOVING ROLLERS | 1 | NOS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 8 | SEATING ARRANGEMENT FOR PLAYERS FIVE SEATER | 4 | NOS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 9 | UMPIRE CHAIR | 2 | NOS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
| 10 | WATER PROOF DIGITAL SCORING BOARD | 1 | NOS | Gurdaspur | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9660847.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
items_list_2026-07-25-11-29-17_e39f2d82dff9c4c3895aafc1ede24de1.pdf
BOQ • 0.30 MB
boq_item_sample_file-4_2026-07-25-11-29-17_49d57c0ebd9cbfa054624764342e97a0.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].