Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹17.6 LAdmitted-Finance TUTICORIN TAMIL NADU | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹17.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹17.9 LAdmitted-Finance 4 94 M ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹17.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRINITHI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | SREE VAARI TECHNICS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply of Bottom Ash Sea Water Pipe Fittings in Unit-II BAH
150NB Spool Piece with two flanges.
Length - 2300mm, Pipe thick - 11.0mm,OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 1,08,000 ₹1,27,440 | 1,05,057 ₹1,23,967.26 Lowest |
| 2.00 | 150NB Spool Piece with two flanges.
Length - 6100mm, Pipe thick - 11.0mm , OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 2 | Nos | 5,11,200 ₹6,03,216 | 5,06,250 ₹5,97,375 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Un Equal Tee of size 150/100NB with flanges.
a. Pipe 150NB, length-6000mm, thick-11mm, OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
b. 150 Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm
c. Pipe 100NB, length - 250mm, thick - 8.56mm, OD-114.3mm,ID-97.13mm
d. 100NB Flange OD: 230mm, ID: 118mm, thick: 19mm, PCD:190.5mm, No.of holes: 8, Hole dia: 19mm
Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 2,63,700 ₹3,11,166 | 2,62,674 ₹3,09,955.32 Lowest |
| 4.00 | 150NB Spool Piece with two flanges.
Length - 1500mm, Pipe thick - 11.0mm, OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 75,700 ₹89,326 | 73,881 ₹87,179.58 Lowest |
| 5.00 | 150NB Spool Piece with two flanges.
Length - 1150mm, Pipe thick - 11.0mm, OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 63,000 ₹74,340 | 60,246 ₹71,090.28 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Equal Tee of size 150/150NB with flanges.
a. Pipe 150NB, length-450/300mm, thick-11mm,pipe OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
b. 150 Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm
Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 54,000 ₹63,720 | 52,380 ₹61,808.4 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Un Equal Tee of size 150/100NB with flanges.
a. Pipe 150NB, length-2100mm, thick-11mm, OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
b. 150 Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm
c. Pipe 100NB, length - 250mm, thick - 8.56mm, OD-114.3mm,ID- 97.13mm
d. 100NB Flange OD: 230mm, ID: 118mm, thick: 19mm, PCD:190.5mm, No.of holes: 8, Hole dia: 19mm
Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 1,12,500 ₹1,32,750 | 1,10,709 ₹1,30,636.62 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Un Equal Tee of size 150/100NB with flanges.
a. Pipe 150NB, length-2200mm, thick-11mm , OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
b. 150 Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm
c. Pipe 100NB, length - 250mm, thick - 8.56mm, OD-114.3mm,ID- 97.13mm
d. 100NB Flange OD: 230mm, ID: 118mm, thick: 19mm, PCD:190.5mm, No.of holes: 8, Hole dia: 19mm
Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 1,16,100 ₹1,36,998 | 1,14,615 ₹1,35,245.7 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Bend 150NB Mean Length 480mm, thick – 11.0mm with two flange.
OD: 168.3 mm, ID: 146.3 mm, Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 6 | Nos | 2,16,000 ₹2,54,880 | 2,04,822 ₹2,41,689.96 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,900
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS
Supply of Bottom Ash Sea Water Pipe Fittings in Unit II BAH
2026_EB_659643_1
CE / TTPS / 4088 -S
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
CE/TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹14,900
Yes
7 May 2026
17 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Bottom Ash Sea Water Pipe Fittings in Unit-II BAH
150NB Spool Piece with two flanges.
Length - 2300mm, Pipe thick - 11.0mm,OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 2 | 150NB Spool Piece with two flanges.
Length - 6100mm, Pipe thick - 11.0mm , OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 2 | Nos | 55 | ₹110 |
| 3 | Un Equal Tee of size 150/100NB with flanges.
a. Pipe 150NB, length-6000mm, thick-11mm, OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
b. 150 Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm
c. Pipe 100NB, length - 250mm, thick - 8.56mm, OD-114.3mm,ID-97.13mm
d. 100NB Flange OD: 230mm, ID: 118mm, thick: 19mm, PCD:190.5mm, No.of holes: 8, Hole dia: 19mm
Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 4 | 150NB Spool Piece with two flanges.
Length - 1500mm, Pipe thick - 11.0mm, OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 5 | 150NB Spool Piece with two flanges.
Length - 1150mm, Pipe thick - 11.0mm, OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 6 | Equal Tee of size 150/150NB with flanges.
a. Pipe 150NB, length-450/300mm, thick-11mm,pipe OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
b. 150 Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm
Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 7 | Un Equal Tee of size 150/100NB with flanges.
a. Pipe 150NB, length-2100mm, thick-11mm, OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
b. 150 Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm
c. Pipe 100NB, length - 250mm, thick - 8.56mm, OD-114.3mm,ID- 97.13mm
d. 100NB Flange OD: 230mm, ID: 118mm, thick: 19mm, PCD:190.5mm, No.of holes: 8, Hole dia: 19mm
Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 8 | Un Equal Tee of size 150/100NB with flanges.
a. Pipe 150NB, length-2200mm, thick-11mm , OD-168.3mm,ID-146.3mm
b. 150 Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm
c. Pipe 100NB, length - 250mm, thick - 8.56mm, OD-114.3mm,ID- 97.13mm
d. 100NB Flange OD: 230mm, ID: 118mm, thick: 19mm, PCD:190.5mm, No.of holes: 8, Hole dia: 19mm
Material : SS 316 Gr | 1 | No | 55 | ₹55 |
| 9 | Bend 150NB Mean Length 480mm, thick – 11.0mm with two flange.
OD: 168.3 mm, ID: 146.3 mm, Flange OD - 320mm, ID - 174, thick - 19mm, PCD - 270mm, No. of holes - 12, Hole dia - 20mm, Material : SS 316 Gr | 6 | Nos | 55 | ₹330 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_791448.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].