Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.9 L
EMD Value
₹31,000
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER VP PALANI PU
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER VP PALANI PU
Providing New Borewell with Errection of Motor and Pipeline various places in H/O Pethanaickenpatty
2026_RDTN_700529_1
TN 05 228 15TH FINANCE COMMISSION 2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
SPECIAL OFFICER PETHANAICKENPATTY PANCHAYAT
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹31,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.Providing New Borewell with Errection of Motor and Pipeline at Samathuvapuram H/O Pethanaickenpatty
Estimate Amount Rs.4.95 Lakhs | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Geophysical survey charges | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 3 | Drilling of 180mm dia vertical borewell in Loose soil area as per the recommentation of hydrogeologist including the rig transportation inserting of casing pipe and flushing etc.., complete | 12 | Hour | - | - |
| 4 | Drilling of 150mm dia vertical borewell in hard rock area as per the recommentation of hydrogeologist including the rig transportation inserting of casing pipe and flushing etc.., complete | 276 | Rm | - | - |
| 5 | Supply of 180mm PVC pipe 6kg/sqcm | 12 | Set | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and delivery of 7.50 HP Motor Submergible pumpset with panel board having duty of 50LPM X 225 meters head with ISI Make (81572+21187) | 1 | Rm | - | - |
| 7 | 40mm UPVC Pipe | 227 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | 40mm GI Bend | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | MS Clampset | 1 | Rm | - | - |
| 10 | 4.00 sqmm Cable | 247 | Rm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.61 MB
BOQ_842038.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].