Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,930
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RDSO
Expenditure
General
53
1 condition
Item shall be purchased from RDSO approved vendor OR authorized dealer from RDSO approved vendor for tendered item:- RDSO Item ID: 3100222 , Brake Equipments, ALCO & Electric Locomotives Sub Item ID: 3100222005, C-2W Relay Valve with 6mm Choke Note:- If firm is authorized dealer firm must submit tender specific authorization of RDSO approved source along with e-offer for the item otherwise their offer will be ignored/rejected.
23 conditions
In case offer is quoted by authorized dealer of OEM, Earnest Money Deposit is to be submitted equal to 2% of estimated tender value
In terms of clause as per Para 2.4.3 of Instructions to Tenderers for Electronic tenders ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024 regarding Restrictions on procurement from a bidders of a country which shares a land border with India, I, hereby confirm that I have read the clause regarding restrictions on procurement from a bidder of a country which shares a land border with India and I certify that I am not from such a country.
Delivery schedule indicated in the tender schedule is tentative and may vary as per the requirement of railway at the time of finalisation of tender/release of purchase order. However, offers with large variation from tendered delivery schedule may be ignored or considered for restricted order quantity.
No Exemption for EMD will be given to firms except to those firms as mentioned in the Instruction to tenderers ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024. If the firms, other than those exempted, fail to submit EMD along with the offer, their offer will be summarily rejected.
Security deposit (SD) Performance Security for stores contracts will be applicable as para 12.0 of Instruction to tenderers ITT_Rev_1.21_April_2024.
The tenderers in their bids shall indicate the details of their jurisdictional assessing officers (Designation, address & email ID). Also tenderers are required to furnish the correct HSN code for the offered item along with their bid.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 1,000 Numbers total
Strainer Wire for C2 Relay Valve to WABC [Strainer Wire for C2 Relay Valve to WABCO Part No. 527583 and SIL Pt. No. 30077401.]
53265134~NR
53265134
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹2,930
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 item · 1,000 Numbers total
Strainer Wire for C2 Relay Valve to WABCO Part No. 527583 and SIL Pt. No. 30077401. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| ADME/DSL/Alambagh, NR | Uttar Pradesh | 1000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
C2WWireMeshPicture.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5888674.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5888683.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5888682.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5888678.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .