Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.2 L
EMD Value
₹22,459
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm6d left
Executive Officer
Nagar Palika Parishad Chandausi
8 Boring by percussion method and installation of pumping plant at kareilly road. (LINE 1)
2026_DOLBU_1178512_1
168/Jalkal/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
30 days
Chandausi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,357
Executive officer
₹22,459
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of 7.1 mm MSERW casing pipe 200 mm Dia | - | mtr | 3,400 | - |
| 2 | Supply of 7.1 mm MSERW slotted pipe 200 mm Dia | - | mtr | 4,500 | - |
| 3 | Supply of M.S Ring 200 mm Dia OD Fabricated from 100x12 mm | - | nos | 1,180 | - |
| 4 | Supply of M.S bail plug 200 mm Dia | - | nos | 2,120 | - |
| 5 | Supply of M.S well cap 200 mm Dia | - | nos | 2,110 | - |
| 6 | Supply of M.S guarder pair 4’’x6’’x7’ | - | pair | 7,680 | - |
| 7 | Supply and shrouding of 1.6 mm to 4.8 mm size P- gravel properly wasted and stacked at site of T.W. as per latest IS | - | cu mtr | 3,820 | - |
| 8 | Welding work on 200 mm pipe ring with all arrangement T&P complete | - | job | 4,800 | - |
| 9 | Drilling & Fixing of M.S pipe 300 mm dia and providing starta chart | - | mtr | 1,445 | - |
| 10 | Development of Boring by 250 PSI Compressor | - | hours | 2,060 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
BOQ_2218935.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .