Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹81.7 LAdmitted-Finance SADAR PARA PS PURULIA T DIST PURULIA PIN 723101 W B | PURULIA | PURULIA | WEST BENGAL | 723101 | L1 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 2 | L2₹84.4 L+₹2.7 L (3.32%)Admitted-Finance | L2 | Admitted-Finance | |
| 3 | L3₹88.9 L+₹7.3 L (8.90%)Admitted-Finance 01 BALIA BALIA SAGARDIGHI MURSHIDABAD WEST BENGAL 742237 | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742237 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAHUL TRADERS L1 | DAS ENTERPRISE L3 | DURGAPUR POWER L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Supply , delivery at site on foundation , testing& commissioning of 500 KVA, 415V, 50Hz, 3Ø silent new DG Set, comprising of Engine, alternator, separate AMF panel, Base frame, Fuel tank, Battery, CPCB-IV+ Compliant Engine & Acoustic Enclosure having following specifications :- | 1 | Set | 61,45,265 ₹61,45,265 Lowest | 78,95,623 ₹78,95,623 | 75,12,560 ₹75,12,560 |
| 1.01Engine Make: Cummins /Volvo/ KOEL / Greaves Cotton) | ||||||
| 1.02Engine Type : 4 Stroke Diesel Engine Genset output (kVA/kWe) : 500/ 400 | ||||||
| 1.03RPM : 1500 | ||||||
| 1.04Gross engine Power (HP) : 604 HP or Higher | ||||||
| 1.05Duty : PRIME | ||||||
| 1.06Aspiration/Cooling : TCAC | ||||||
| 1.07Cylinder /Arrangement : 6 / inline | ||||||
| 1.08Type of Governor : Electronic / Mechanical | ||||||
| 1.09Fuel Tank Capacity : Minimum capacity 740 Ltrs. Or higher | ||||||
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
15 Jun 2026, 12:30 pmClosed
SE,SWEC,PWD, MIDNAPORE
OFFICE OF THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER (P.W.Dte) South-Western Electrical Circle PWD Compound,Midnapore,Paschim Medinipur
Construction of 9 storied court building at within the District Judges Court Compound at Bankura, in the district of Bankura---SITC of DG Set
2026_WBPWD_5014389_1
WBPWD/SE/SWEC/NIQ05/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Item Rate
60 days
BANKURA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1.3 L
OFFICE OF THE SE,SWEC,PWD,MIDNAPORE
31 Aug 2026
23 May 2026
17 Jun 2026
23 May 2026
15 Jun 2026
26 May 2026
25 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Supply , delivery at site on foundation , testing& commissioning of 500 KVA, 415V, 50Hz, 3Ø silent new DG Set, comprising of Engine, alternator, separate AMF panel, Base frame, Fuel tank, Battery, CPCB-IV+ Compliant Engine & Acoustic Enclosure having following specifications :- | |||||
| 1.01 | Engine Make: Cummins /Volvo/ KOEL / Greaves Cotton) | - | - | - | - |
| 1.02 | Engine Type : 4 Stroke Diesel Engine Genset output (kVA/kWe) : 500/ 400 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.03 | RPM : 1500 | - | - | - | - |
| 1.04 | Gross engine Power (HP) : 604 HP or Higher | - | - | - | - |
| 1.05 | Duty : PRIME | - | - | - | - |
| 1.06 | Aspiration/Cooling : TCAC | - | - | - | - |
| 1.07 | Cylinder /Arrangement : 6 / inline | - | - | - | - |
| 1.08 | Type of Governor : Electronic / Mechanical | - | - | - | - |
| 1.09 | Fuel Tank Capacity : Minimum capacity 740 Ltrs. Or higher | - | - | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
cancelled_1.pdf
pdf • 0.35 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
BOQ_5082494.xls
BOQ • 0.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .