Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.3 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
RE 92 TAB RANITIDINE AND MORE 9 ITEMS
9749112
GEM/2026/B/7911553
Two Packet Bid
RANITIDINE 150 MG TAB,RASAGILINE 1MG Tab,Rosuvastatin 20mg Tab,Biotin 10mg Iron 8mg L cysteine 5mg
South West Delhi, Delhi
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹6 L
₹24 L
80%
Commandant BHDC, Base Hospital Delhi Cantt-10, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Commandant Bhdc)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RANITIDINE 150 MG TAB | AS PER BOQ | 1,01,016 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 2 | RASAGILINE 1MG Tab | AS PER BOQ | 10,560 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 3 | Rosuvastatin 20mg Tab | AS PER BOQ | 63,600 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 4 | Biotin 10mg Iron 8mg L cysteine 5mg manganese 5mg copper selenium l lysine 20mg zinc 25mg dimethionine 40mg calcium pantothenate 50mg niacinamide 50mg Tab | AS PER BOQ | 34,080 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 5 | Glucosamine 250mg plus Chondroitin Sulphate 200 mg Cap | AS PER BOQ | 3,56,640 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 6 | Glucosamine 500mg plus Diacerine 50mg Tab | AS PER BOQ | 2,53,350 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 7 | KNEE CAPS SIZE Large | AS PER BOQ | 2,613 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 8 | GABAPENTIN 100 MG CAP | AS PER BOQ | 1,04,430 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 9 | CARBIDOPA 25MG plus LEVODOPA 100MG TAB | AS PER BOQ | 39,810 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
| 10 | Telmisartan 40mg Tab | AS PER BOQ | 7,29,300 | No | SOUTH WEST DELHI | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9749112.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
boq92_2026-08-13-09-27-07_345e2ca0943d9c8d6dd79e63fb97cf45.pdf
BOQ • 0.27 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-08-13-09-27-07_b73ca5b692fbdd42db97204a536e8dd9.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATCforRE_2f12e2ce-c4e0-480b-a0f01786594482606_ECHSprocurementbhdc@123.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .