Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹16,542
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
Strengthening of canal bank and restoration of Inspection Path in between Ch.114.00 to Ch.129.00 near the junction of Silda to Belpahari road over Right Bank of Dy 1R of TSMC N in Mouza Kurchibani Narayanpur, Block Binpur II , P.S Belpahari
2026_IWD_5020148_2
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
Binpur-II, P.S - Belpahari, Dist- Jhargram
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹16,542
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | - | Sqm | 5.96 | - |
| 2 | Earthwork inexcavation in all kinds of soil for making embankments, repairs to the embankment,closing breaches etc.as per profile including supply and transporting the earth by truck or tractor or any other mechanical means on land , including loading, transporting, unloading and stacking with all lifts both ways and head load where necessary and depositing the same on embankments, clannels, filling depressions in requisite profile, levelling as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge within a lead of,
Beyond 500 metre and upto 1.00 km | - | Cum | 330.48 | - |
| 3 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary.
Depth up to 150 mm. | - | Sqm | 17.16 | - |
| 4 | Water Bound Macadam Sub Base by consolidating Jhama metal / Laterite chelly or stone metal / shingles of specific size in hard crust to requisite thickness (measured after compaction) in layers including screening of metals etc. as necessary, hand packing, sweeping, watering and rolling in stages with power roller to proper line, grade and camber, lighting, guarding & barricading and making necessary earthen bundh of one metre width on each side where necessary to protect edges and preparing the bed by necessary cutting or filling and rolling all complete including the cost of all materials and hire and labour charges of all men and machineries and compacting to the required density, as per Clause 404 of Specifications for Road & Bridge Works of MoRT&H (5th Revision)
For construction of sub-base by consolidating Jhama metal(63mm to45mm) with moorum screening | - | Cum | 2,622.86 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, spreading and consolidating Moorum to a depth of 75 mm as per specification with power roller to proper gradient and camber including watering as necessary, and lighting, guarding, barricading and making adequate earthen bundh where necessary to protect the edges and curing with water for 2 to 3 days, mending cracks by rolling where necessary including all incidental charges of roller, cost of fuel & lubricants etc. complete as per specification. (The payment is to be made on the basis of the compected voiume of moorum) | 1 | Cum | 1,728.53 | ₹1,726.8 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5094346.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].