Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
Saurabh Goel
XEN Office (Chandigarh)
ESTIMATE FOR REPAIR/MAINTENANCE AT INSTITUTE OF HOTEL MANAGEMENT YAMUNANAGAR, KURUKSHETRA and PANIPAT.
2026_HBC_544066_1
2026A4E1AF57 8D63 4F91 A536 CA86D6FA54881269HTC
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
180 days
Kurukshetra (Thanesar)
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹17,700
₹2.4 L
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026 - 29 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | `NS Item -Supply of LED Flood light and street light energy saving and environmental friendly long life LED street light made up of pressure die cast aluminium housing with high efficiency LED as lighting source and lens embedded PC cover having Bottom Opening seperate driver compartment with IP66 protection and impact resistance of IK08. Having Lumen output)= 120 Lumen/per watt and efficiency of 0.9 make havells, Phillips, Crompton, Halonix.
100 W street Light
` | 102 | Each | 2,980 | ₹3,03,960 |
| 2 | S/I/T/C of 25 HP, 3-phase, 415 V Submersible pump set (12-stage) complete with submersible motor, control panel with starter and protection devices, cable termination accessories mounting hardware, testing and commissioning, complete as required and as per satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge. make-CRI/Crompton/KSB. | 2 | Each | 1,12,000 | ₹2,24,000 |
| 3 | S/I/T/C of 40 W decorative LED post top luminaire for outdoor applications, complete with pressure die-cast aluminium powder-coated housing, UV-stabilised opal polycarbonate diffuser, IP65 or higher protection, integrated LED system (minimum 4000 Im, efficiency )100 Im/W), operating on 100-270 V AC, 50Hz, with LED life L70)50,000 hours, including all mounting accessories, internal wiring, hardware, testing and commissioning, complete as required and approved by the EIC. Ref Model LuxMax-PT-162-A (ALLAINCE Small) make Twinkle, Havells, Wipro | 39 | Each | 9,566 | ₹3,73,074 |
| 4 | P/F of 14-15W LED Lamp with B22/E27 cap, suitable for operation on 100-300 V AC, 50 Hz, having minimum efficacy of 100 Im/W, CRI)80, PF)0.90, LED life not less than 25000 burning hours, complete with all accessories, testing and commissioning, as required and as approved by the EIC. Make: Philips/Havells/Syska. | 15 | Each | 250 | ₹3,750 |
| 5 | S/E of 6A, 3-Pin plug top with polycarbonate body, brass pins, suitable for 230 V AC, 50 Hz operation, conforming to relevant IS standards, complete with all accessories, testing and commissioning, as per satisfacation of EIC. Make:- Anchor/Bajaj/Havells. | 50 | Each | 40 | ₹2,000 |
| 6 | P/F of 14-15 W LED lamp with B22/E7 cap, suitable for operation on 100-300 V AC, 50Hz, having minimum efficacy of 100 Im/W, CRI)80, PF)0.90, LED Life not less than 25000 burning hours, complete with all accessories, testing and commissioning, as required and as approved by the Engineer-in-Charge. Make:- Phillips/Havells/Syska. | 45 | Each | 250 | ₹11,250 |
| 7 | S/I/T/C of 1x4 ft, 40 W LED tube light fitting with CRCA powder coated housing, electronic driver, minimum efficacy of 100 1m/W, CRI)80, PF)0.95, operating on 140-270 V AC, 50 Hz, complete with mounting accessories, internal wiring, testing and commissioning, as per satisfaction of EIC. Make:- Phillips, Havells, Syska. | 10 | Each | 431 | ₹4,310 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_623583.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].