Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹14.4 LAccepted-AOC 24 1 2ND MAIN ROAD JAI NAGAR ARUMBAKKAM CHENNAI 600 106 | ₹14.4 L Quoted ₹16.2 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | 2₹16.6 LRejected-AOC NO 20 THIRUMALAI NAGAR EXTENSION II KOLATHUR CHENNAI 600099 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600099 | ₹16.6 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS L2 | Vijay Shri Engineering L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Procurement of Flow meters for BCW Pump in Unit I | |||||
| 1.01 | Flow meter 30 to 300 L per Min | 1 | No | 8,45,000 ₹9,97,100 | 8,17,500 ₹9,64,650 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Flow meter 5 to 50 L per Min | 1 | No | 5,65,000 ₹6,66,700 | 5,54,000 ₹6,53,720 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,300
Closing Date
31 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS II
CE NCTPS II
Supply of Flow meters for BCW Pump in Unit I
2025_EB_582679_1
CE-106/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
56 days
NCTPS II
please refer tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹13,300
Yes
25 May 2026
17 Jul 2025
1 Aug 2025
17 Jul 2025
31 Jul 2025
17 Jul 2025
Amount
Procurement of Flow meters for BCW Pump in Unit I
Flow meter 30 to 300 L per Min
Flow meter 5 to 50 L per Min
VEE AR SEALING SYSTEMS (BID ID -1406200)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].