Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 L2₹1.7 LAccepted-AOC 77 T H ROAD KONDAKKARAI CHENNAI 600 120 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600120 | ₹1.7 L Quoted ₹3.8 L | L1 L2 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder |
| 2 | L1 L2₹3.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.9 L | L1 L2 | Accepted-AOC Regretted to extend their offer validity. |
| 3 | L3 L4₹4.8 LRejected-Finance NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹4.8 L | L3 L4 | Rejected-Finance L3 bidder for item 1 and L4 bidder for item 2 |
| 4 | L3 L4₹5.1 LRejected-Finance 2 A 2 NANDHI NAGAR RATHINAPURI P O COIMBATORE 641027 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641027 | ₹5.1 L | L3 L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 bidder for item 1 and L3 bidder for item 2 |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | TURBO ENGINEERS (CBE) L4 | Tectel Products L3 | MEGALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED L1 | ANNAPURNA ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | IMS Drive Pulley, Size 660mm dia x 1050mm long pulley fitted with shaft of size 90mm dia x 1565mm length and bearing seating area dia 55mm as per given drawing | 2 | No. | 2,39,000 ₹2,82,020 | 2,08,816 ₹2,46,402.88 | 1,72,300 ₹2,03,314 | 1,66,798 ₹1,96,821.64 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Holding down pulley, Size 320mm dia x 1800mm, shaft Dia 130/95/90, length 2330mm as per given drawing | 2 | No. | 1,93,400 ₹2,28,212 | 1,96,444 ₹2,31,803.92 | 1,48,000 ₹1,74,640 Lowest | 1,61,844 ₹1,90,975.92 |
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,980
Closing Date
18 Apr 2022, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER, Mettur Thermal Power Station-1, Mettur Dam-636406
e-Tender for the supply of various sizes of pulleys for conveyor system 2 items as per given Annexure
2022_EB_227687_1
CE/MTPS-I/MM/AE1/O.T. No.580/2021-22
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
30 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I/Mettur Dam
Refer the tender details in Annexure attached
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,980
Yes
20 May 2026
31 Mar 2022
19 Apr 2022
31 Mar 2022
18 Apr 2022
31 Mar 2022
IMS Drive Pulley, Size 660mm dia x 1050mm long pulley fitted with shaft of size 90mm dia x 1565mm length and bearing seating area dia 55mm as per given drawing
Holding down pulley, Size 320mm dia x 1800mm, shaft Dia 130/95/90, length 2330mm as per given drawing
ANNAPURNA ENGINEERING WORKS
Tectel Products
TURBO ENGINEERS (CBE)
MEGALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
BOQ_268791.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].