Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹0.20Admitted-Finance 3 CORPORATE PARK SION TROMBAY ROAD CHEMBUR MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400071 | MUMBAI SUBURBAN | MAHARASHTRA | 400071 | ₹0.20 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹0.65Admitted-Finance | ₹0.65 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.15Admitted-Finance | ₹1.15 | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.18Admitted-Finance SARTHAK BIOTECH PVT LTD SARTHAK BIOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 198 A SECTOR 3 HSIIDC KARNAL HARYANA 132001 INDUSTRIAL AREA KARNAL HARYANA 132001 UDYAM HR 10 0000804 06AAHCS3356D1ZI R M | KARNAL | HARYANA | 132001 | ₹1.18 | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹1.35Admitted-Finance | ₹1.35 | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | AKUMSDRUGS and PHARMACEUTICALS LTD L10 | Raman and Weil Pvt Ltd. L22 | MEDIPOL PHARMACEUTICAL iNDIA pVT. lTD L30 | ABBOTT INDIA LIMITED L1 | Synokem Pharmaceuticals Limited L12 | Appasamy Ocular Devices Pvt Ltd L29 | CMG BIOTECH PVT LTD L11 | CIRON DRUGS AND PHARMACEUTICALS PVT LTD L19 | THEON PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED L3 | Maan pharmaceuticals ltd, L8 | PURE AND CURE HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED L9 | Consern Pharma Limited L2 | MASCOT HEALTH SERIES PVT LMT L5 | apple Formulations Pvt Ltd. L18 | Adsila Organics Private Limited L14 | HINDUSTAN LABORATORIES LIMITED L25 | SYNDICATE PHARMA L15 | Super Formulations Pvt. Ltd. L16 | yacca Pharmaceuticals L28 | MICRON PHARMACEUTICALS L26 | GLOWRIA LIFECARE PRIVATE LIMITED L20 | JPEE DRUGS L17 | Zenith Drugs Limited L24 | Aglowmed Ltd. L7 | Sarthak Biotech Pvt. Ltd. L4 | SAM KEM PRIVATE LIMITED L23 | M/S Nagindas Hiralal Bhayani L21 | Dr Reddys Laboratories Limited L6 | WINGS BIOTECH LLP L27 | Bionexy pharma L13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hydroquinone 4%+ tretinoin 0.05% +Fluocinolone 0.01 % skin cream, 15 gm | 1 | item1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2.00 | Povidone iodine Solution 5%, 500 ml | 1 | item2 | - | 75.6 ₹79.38 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 92.83 ₹97.47 | - | - | - | 84.6 ₹88.83 | 66.92 ₹70.27 Lowest | - | 75.23 ₹78.99 | - | - | 74.74 ₹78.47 | 75 ₹78.75 | - | 91.51 ₹96.09 | - |
| 3.00 | Povidone iodine Ointment 5%,15 gm | 1 | item3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7.65 ₹8.03 | 8.5 ₹8.93 | 9.77 ₹10.26 | 7.48 ₹7.85 | 8.48 ₹8.9 | - | - | - | 11 ₹11.55 | 8.79 ₹9.25 | - | - | 6.93 ₹7.27 Lowest | - | - | 12.23 ₹12.84 | - |
| 4.00 | Furosemide Tablet 40 mg | 1 | item4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.34 ₹0.36 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.33 ₹0.35 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Spironolactone Tablet 25 mg | 1 | item5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.8 ₹0.84 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.81 ₹0.85 | - | 1.72 ₹1.81 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6.00 | Tamsulosin 0.4 mg + Dutasteride 0.5 mg Tablet | 1 | item6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.81 ₹0.85 | - | 0.6 ₹0.63 Lowest | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1.42 ₹1.49 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7.00 | Disodium Hydrogen Citrate Oral solution/syrup 1.38 -1.45 gm/ 5 ml, 100 ml bottle | 1 | item7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10.21 ₹10.72 Lowest | - | - | - | - | 14.22 ₹14.94 | - | - | - | 11.47 ₹12.04 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8.00 | Aluminium hydroxide 240 mg + Magnesium hydroxide 100 mg + Simethicone 25 mg + Magnesium carbonate 60 mg Chewable Tablet | 1 | item8 | - | - | 73.23 ₹76.89 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.48 ₹0.5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.35 ₹0.37 Lowest | - |
| 9.00 | Omeprazole Capsule 20 mg | 1 | item9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0.44 ₹0.46 | - | - | 0.99 ₹1.04 | 0.85 ₹0.89 | - | - | - | 0.35 ₹0.37 Lowest | 0.66 ₹0.69 | - | 0.35 ₹0.37 Lowest | - | - | - | 0.42 ₹0.44 | 0.41 ₹0.43 | 0.48 ₹0.5 | 0.37 ₹0.39 | - | - | 0.49 ₹0.51 | 0.48 ₹0.5 | - |
| 10.00 | Pantoprazole + Domperidone SR (40 mg + 30 mg) Capsule | 1 | item10 | - | - | - | - | 1.56 ₹1.64 | - | 1 ₹1.05 | - | 1.1 ₹1.15 | 1.44 ₹1.51 | 1.14 ₹1.2 | - | - | - | 0.7 ₹0.73 Lowest | - | - | - | 99.89 ₹104.88 | - | - | 0.76 ₹0.8 | - | 0.93 ₹0.98 | 0.75 ₹0.79 | - | - | - | 1.07 ₹1.12 | - |
Tender Value
₹33.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
12 Jun 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
MD, HMSCL
Plot No. 9 DHL Square, 5th Floor, Sec-22, Panchkula
Online Tender for the Rate Contract for the supply of Medicines to Various Hospitals of Government of Haryana for a Period of Two Years for Group B Medicines
2026_HBC_519108_1
383/Tend/GPB/2026-27/3/4-A
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item-rate/Agreement basic
60 days
Plot No. 9 DHL Square, 5th Floor, Sec-22, PKL
Please refer the tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
Yes
₹2 L
Yes
18 Aug 2026
1 May 2026
12 Jun 2026
1 May 2026
12 Jun 2026
1 May 2026
1 May 2026 - 8 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hydroquinone 4%+ tretinoin 0.05% +Fluocinolone 0.01 % skin cream, 15 gm | - | item1 | - | - |
| 2 | Povidone iodine Solution 5%, 500 ml | - | item2 | - | - |
| 3 | Povidone iodine Ointment 5%,15 gm | - | item3 | - | - |
| 4 | Furosemide Tablet 40 mg | - | item4 | - | - |
| 5 | Spironolactone Tablet 25 mg | - | item5 | - | - |
| 6 | Tamsulosin 0.4 mg + Dutasteride 0.5 mg Tablet | - | item6 | - | - |
| 7 | Disodium Hydrogen Citrate Oral solution/syrup 1.38 -1.45 gm/ 5 ml, 100 ml bottle | - | item7 | - | - |
| 8 | Aluminium hydroxide 240 mg + Magnesium hydroxide 100 mg + Simethicone 25 mg + Magnesium carbonate 60 mg Chewable Tablet | - | item8 | - | - |
| 9 | Omeprazole Capsule 20 mg | - | item9 | - | - |
| 10 | Pantoprazole + Domperidone SR (40 mg + 30 mg) Capsule | - | item10 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.09 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
TD.pdf
Additional Documents • 6.88 MB
BOQ_598009.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
TechnicalCorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.01 MB
dateextensioncorrigendum2.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
dateextensioncorrigendum.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].