Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue tomorrow
Mr. Amit Borkar
thyssenkrupp Uhde India Private Limited Uhde House, LBS Marg,Vikhrol(W),Mumbai - 400083, India.
SUPPLY OF JUNCTION BOXES, CABLE GLANDS, PLUGS AND PUSH BUTTONS FOR PRU UNIT FOR NREP
2026_NRL_923732_1
TK-1P25A-MP-RFQ-0065
Limited
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
98 days
Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Please refer Tender document1s.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026 - 27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1SUPPLY OF JUNCTION BOXES,CABLE GLANDS, PLUGS AND PUSH BUTTONS FOR PRU UNIT FOR NREP. PROJECT incuding TPI charges as specified in Material Requisition. | |||||
| 1.01 | Junction Box (48 Terminal) | 170 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Cable Gland (Double Compression):- 1/2"NPT-R | 1,825 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Cable Gland (Double Compression):- 1/2"NPT-E | 369 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Cable Gland (Double Compression):- 1/4"NPT | 20 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.05 | Cable Gland (Double Compression):- 3/4"NPT-R | 20 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.06 | Cable Gland (Double Compression):- 3/4"NPT-E | 20 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.07 | Cable Gland (Double Compression):- 1"NPT-R | 15 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.08 | Cable Gland (Double Compression):- 1"NPT-E | 33 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.09 | Cable Gland (Double Compression):- 1.25"NPT | 157 | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
BOQ_970703.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Part_II_TK-1P25A-IC-SPE-0030_D1.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.49 MB
Bid_Documents_JBCG2.xls
Tender Documents • 0.44 MB
05.3.3a SAMPLE FORMAT [Declaration of Minimum Local Content (item wise)].xlsx
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
00_Main_Page.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
01_Cover_page_tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
02_Master_Index_nrl.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.14 MB
02a_Cover_page_Part_I.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
03. NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.51 MB
04.0 SPC OF NREP TENDERS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.31 MB
04.1_Annexure to SPC_PT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
04.2_Annexure IX_Abstract of NREP EAR and Marine Policy.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
04.4_Annexure XIII to SPC_BGFormats_Advance Payment.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
04.5_Annexure XIV to SPC_Bank Guarantee Advising.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
04.6.0.CPS & WBG.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
04.6.1.NRL_Proforma_of_BG_for_Contract_Performance_Security.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
04.6.2.NRL_Proforma_of_BG_for_Imported_Purchase_Warranty_Guarantee.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
04.6.3.NRL_Proforma_of_BG_for_Indigenous_Purchase_Warranty_Guarantee.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
04.6.4.NRL-Proforma-of-ISB-for-Contract-Performance-Security.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.46 MB
05.0 ITB.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.90 MB
05.1_Annexure-I-nrlHoliday_Listing_Policy 16032023.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.49 MB
05.2 Annexure II-MSE Policy (Latest).pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
05.3 PP-LC Policy- amended 19.07.2024.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.05 MB
05.3.4_Annexure-III-D-MOP NOTIFICATION DATED 161121.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.35 MB
05.4 Bid Security Declaration.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.29 MB
05.5.DMI&SP Policy -Rev.17.12.2025.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.17 MB
05.6 DMEPs_Policy.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.09 MB
05.7.0.Integrity Pact w.e.f. 20.08.25.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
05.7.1.Annexure-XXIII-A and B.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.31 MB
05.8 Land Border Policy UndertakingFormat_2023.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
05.9 Contract Agreement Format.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.09 MB
05.10 INDEMNITY BOND CUM UNDERTAKING .pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
05.11 Instructions_To_Bidder_for_Online_Bid_Submission.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
06. GPC (Indegenous)_09-09-2024.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.35 MB
07.1 NDMA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.22 MB
07.2 Circular 45.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.41 MB
07.3_The Indian Stamp (Assam Amendment) Act, 2021.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.34 MB
Addendum_1_BDD_Extn.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].