Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21.1 L
EMD Value
₹42,200
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
TENDER
27 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
Whether required test certificates/samples, if any have been uploaded?
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderer shall clearly specify whether the tender is submitted on his Own (Proprietary Firm) or on behalf of a Partnership Firm / Company / Joint Venture (JV) I Registered Society/ Registered Trust / Hindu Undivided Family( HUF) / Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc. , The tenderer(s) shall enclose the attested copies of the requisite documents (including Power of Attorney, if opted) for constitution of their concern as per Cl.14 of GCC-Part-l and as per a)Clause 17 of GCC - Part-1, for JV b)Clause 18 of GCC - Part-I, for Partnership Firm.
Copies of the following documents are to be uploaded: (i) Details such as Name of the tenderer/ Contractor, Validity of DSC, Complete address with pin code, contact number (ii) Copy of PAN card (iii) Copy of GSTIN card.
A copy of NEFT form duly filled in the details as necessary to be uploaded. (The Tenderer/Contractor not having NEFT form may down load the empty NEFT form available in Document site)
Submission of Annexure-V under document verification certificate- As per Advance Correction Slip No.2 dt.13/12/2022 to GCC - 2022, the tenderers shall submit copy of certificate stating that they are not liable to be disqualified and all their statements/documents submitted along with bid are true and factual. Standard format of the certificate to be submitted by the bidder in form Annexuere-V Non-submission of the above Certificate(s) by the bidder shall result in summarily rejection of his/their bid.
Submission of Annexure-V(A) under Document Verification Certificate. In case of other than company/Proprietary firm, Annexure-V(A) shall also be submitted by the each member of a Partnership Firm/ Joint Venture (JV) /Hindu Undivided Family (HUF) / Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) etc., as the case my be. Non-submission of the above Certificate(s) by the bidder shall result in summarily rejection of his/their bid.
(i) Periodical cleaning of over head tanks and ground level reservoir and PVC water tanks in SSE/Works/TPJ section for a period of two years and (ii) Annual maintenance of R.O plant inside Divisional Railway manager's office complex-3 nos. for a period of two years.
TPJ-16-2026-03~SR
TPJ-16-2026-03
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Chennai, Tamil Nadu
₹0
₹42,200
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
15 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Periodical cleaning of over head water tank / Ground level reservoirs of specified capacities by SIX stage cleaning process consisting of mechanical dewatering, sludge removal, high preassure cleaning, vacuum cleaning, antibacterial spray, ultra violet radiation etc., to prevent growth of slimes, incrustations or deposits by flushing and swabbing using contractor's cleaning agents both inside and outside at a nominated time intervals - -without affecting water supply system including periodically checking roof for no leakage, checking ventilator outlets to prevent pollution and cleaning guard against breeding and bird dropping, keeping the level recorder indicator in working order at all times and disposing off all silts etc., suitably without any contravention with local bye law with all labour, material, lead, lift, decents, tools and plant, consumables, supervision, taxes, incidental charges etc., complete complete by the contactor and as directed by the Engineer's representative. Note: The unit 'Kilo litre shall read as 'Per Kilo litre per clean'. | — | 27422.00 | — | — | |
| Periodical cleaning of rotational moulded polyethylene water storage tanks available in the various locations over the officers / staff quarters and other service buildings of specified capacities by three stage cleaning process consisting of mechanised dewatering, sludge removal high pressure cleaning etc., to prevent growth of slimes, incrustations or deposits by flushing and swabbing using contractor's cleaning agents both inside and outside at a nominated time intervals without affecting water supply system including periodically checking roof for no leakage, checking ventilator outlets to prevent pollution and cleaning guard against breeding and bird dropping, keeping the level recorder indicator in working order at all times and disposing off all silts etc., suitably without any contravention with local bye law with all labour, material, lead, lift, decents,tools and plant, consumables, supervision, taxes, incidental charges etc., complete complete by the contactor and as directed by the Engineer's representative. Note: The unit 'Kilo litre shall read as 'Per Kilo litre per clean'. | — | 4304.00 | — | — | |
| — | 8008.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
e-BGRBletterdt16June2026_compd.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Annexure-V-VA-16082023_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BOCWWcessRBletterdt.02.01.2026.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SpecialconditionsforsubmissionofBG.pdf
ATTACHMENT
annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf annexure for technical compliance
ATTACHMENT
SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf
ATTACHMENT
JPO.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Registersatworksite.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Tenderformfirstpagesecondpage.pdf
ATTACHMENT
FormforPoliceverificationofcontractualstaff.pdf Verification for contractual staff
ATTACHMENT
GCC-April-2022updatedandCSNo-10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022uptoACS12_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
SplconditionscleaningOHTandRO.pdf
ATTACHMENT
annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
FormforPoliceverificationofcontractualstaff.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].