Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹12.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹13.5 LRejected-Finance HILL VIEW COLONY DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹13.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹16.6 L
EMD Value
₹33,169
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi maidan, Mango
Construction of Supplyning, Fixing and M.S Grill Barricading in Divider of new Puruliya Main Road in Mango ward no-9, Mango thana to Rakesh Tower.
2025_UDD_104293_21
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹33,169
17 Apr 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 05:13 PM Tender Title: Construction of Supplyning, Fixing and M.S Grill Barricading in Divider of new Puruliya Main Road in Mango ward no-9, Mango thana to Rakesh Tower. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_21
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of Supplyning, Fixing and M.S Grill Barricading in Divider of new Puruliya Main Road in Mango ward no-9, Mango thana to Rakesh Tower.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/21/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 V. L. INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677787 1658434.99 -22.16 1290925.79 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677641 1658434.99 -22.19 1290428.26 Tweleve Lakh Ninty Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty Eight
3.00 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677125 1658434.99 -18.55 1350795.30 Thirteen Lakh Fifty Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA(1290428.26)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Supplyning, Fixing and M.S Grill Barricading in Divider of new Puruliya Main Road in Mango ward no-9, Mango thana to Rakesh Tower. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_21
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUSHIL KUMAR SHARMA (BID ID -677641) 1290428.26 L1
3 M/S Mahabali Enterprises (BID ID -677125) 1350795.30 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_140286.pdf
finsummary_140286.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_140286.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
TNC012025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].