Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.3 L
EMD Value
₹52,891
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
EO
NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD MUZAFFARNAGAR
Ward No. 48 uttrai laddawala sthit gayyur ansari ke mkan ke pas gate nirman karya
2026_DOLBU_1179595_35
1020/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 25-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
WORK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹413
EO
₹52,891
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth Work in Excavation in Ordinary Soil.( SI. No. 251) | 2 | cum | 90 | ₹180 |
| 2 | Laying Base Concrete in 1:4:8 c/cs/sb including all Complete. (SI. No. 281) | 0.2 | cum | 4,850 | ₹970 |
| 3 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for foundation and footing all complete. [SI.No.287a] | 1.4 | cum | 6,310 | ₹8,834 |
| 4 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for plinth beam and top beam all complete. [SI.No.285] | 3.6 | cum | 7,800 | ₹28,080 |
| 5 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for column and wall all complete. [SI.No.289] | 1.8 | cum | 6,630 | ₹11,934 |
| 6 | RCC work in 1:1.5:3 c/cs/sg for Slab all complete. [SI.No.284a] | 0.9 | cum | 7,400 | ₹6,660 |
| 7 | MS or Iron work such as reinforcement. | 12 | qtl | 7,818 | ₹93,816 |
| 8 | M-150 Brick work in 1:4 c/cs Mortar in Super Structure. Including all Complete. (SI. No. 305a+309) | 1 | cum | 4,920 | ₹4,920 |
| 9 | 12mm Thick Plaster in 1:4 C/cs Mortar. (SI. No. 584) | 10 | sqm | 160 | ₹1,600 |
| 10 | marble/granite work gang saw cut polished and machine cut of thickness 18 mm for wall lining (veneer work) backing filled with a grout of average 12 mm thick in cement mortar 1:3 inculiding pinting with white cement mortar 1:2 | 30 | sqm | 4,260.22 | ₹1,27,806.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.40 MB
BOQ_2218216.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .